Somerset County Fair Officers

  Gregory Rohrer............President

  Jeff Romesberg............1st Vice President

  Albert Pugh.................2nd Vice President

  Christine Hoffman .....Secretary

  John Hemminger ........Assistant Secretary

  Bradley Murray..........Treasurer

  Dutch Hemminger......Assistant Treasurer

home

FAIR BOARD DIRECTORS

Greg Rohrer
270 Conn Road
Somerset, PA  15501
445-3904

Jay & Dutch Hemminger

692 Chickentown Road

Somerset, Pa. 15501

445-9808

Bradley Murray

4225 Glades Pike

Somerset, PA 15501

443-3537

Mark Friedline

917 Pleasant Hill Rd.

Somerset, PA 15501

443-6395

Albert Pugh

216 Evergreen Lane

Somerset, PA 15501

701-2128

John Hemminger
2181 Coxes Creek Rd
Somerset, PA 15501
443-6218

Lacey Murray

402 Platter St

Garrett, Pa. 15542

442-6156

Terry Shaulis
171 Garrett Shortcut Rd
Berlin, PA  15530
445-4646

Robert & Cindy Decker

402 Platter St.

Garrett, Pa. 15542

233-1408

Annette Knotts
674 Walnut Lane

Hyndman, PA 15545

233-3831

Wayne Petenbrink
128 Silver Valley Lane
Garrett, PA  15542
634-8218

Christine Hoffman

153 Flick Hill Rd

Somerset,PA 15501

814-289-6211

David Berkey

524 Berkey Rd

Boswell, PA 15531

629-6774

Mike (Bubba) Miller

226 Lincoln Ave

Meyersdale, PA 15552

442-6894

Michelle Dull

1007 Beaver Dam Rd

Friedens, PA 15541

814-445-4939

Paul Wheeler
235 Wheeler Lane
Somerset, PA  15501

443-2849

Justin Kaufman

1683 Wills Church Rd Berlin. PA 15530

442-7796

Bryan Hay

152 South Brant Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

233-2030

Scott Moon
221 Beck Road
Somerset, PA  15501
445-4688

Jeffrey & Jill Romesberg
169 Romesberg Road
Rockwood, PA  15557
926-2313

Charles Glessner
174 Westwind Road
Friedens, PA  15541
445-2938

Rachael Mostoller
525 White Oak Rd
Somerset, PA 15501
445-2843
   

Honorary Life Members of the Somerset County Fair

 Darlene Fullerton

1304 Terrilin Dr

Somerset, PA 15501

444-1672

 Dwight Lepley

553 Glades City Rd

Meyersdale,PA 15552

442-1672

  James Wiltrout

248 Fike Hollow Rd

Meyersdale, PA 15552

442-0180

Paul Marteney

310 Bottom Ave

Meyersdale, PA 15552

 Cecil Petenbrink

128 Silver Valley Lane

Garrett,  PA 15542

634-8180

 Harold Saylor

737 Maple Valley Rd

Meyersdale, Pa 15552

634-5996

  Mary Ann Sorber

291 Poverty Hollow Rd

Somerset, PA 15501

445-2203

 Byron Glessner
2603 Coleman Station Rd
Berlin, PA  15530
267-3294
  Jack  Fullerton
286 Glade City Road
Meyersdale, PA15552
634-0916
 David Suder

P.O. Box 209

Meyersdale, Pa. 15552

634-8251 or 634-8117

     

home


 

FAIR COMMITTEES

Fair Queen

Gate

Decker Barn

Beef

Bake Sale

   Gail Hay

  Larry Hay

  

 

 

  Jay Hemminger

  Dave Suder

  Brad Murray

 Albert Pugh

  Cindy Decker

  Robert Decker

  Lacey Murray

  Bobbi Bernat

  Mark Bernat

  Lacey Murray

  Annette Knotts

  Byran Hay

  John Hemminger

  Judy Glessner

  Bryon Glessner

  Darlene Fullerton

  Shannon Brant

  Rachael Mostoller

Tickets &

Grandstand

Horses

Rabbits

Sheep

Premium &

 Awards

  Chuck Glessner

  Wayne Petenbrink

  John Hemminger

  David Berkey

   Bobby Decker

   Cindy Decker

   Bobbi Bernat

   Butch Lepley

   Scott Moon 

  Jeanette Warrick

  Amanda Thomas

  Doug Glessner

  Melodie Glessner

  Mary Ann Sorber

  Lacey Murray

  Rachael  Mostoller

  Forest Ohler

  Dutch Hemminger

  Darlene Fullerton

  Joe Romesberg

  Judy Glessner

  Shannon Brant

  John Hemminger

Exhibit Hall &

Concessions

Grounds &

 Improvements

Chickens

Market  Goats

Horse Pull

 

  Mark Friedline

  Mike Miller

  Paul Wheeler

  Jack Fullerton

  David Berkey

  Chuck Glessner

  Jack Fullerton

  Dave Suder

  Paul Wheeler

  Scott Moon 

  Albert Pugh

  David Berkey

  Jeff Romesberg

Doug Glessner

Melodie Glessner

  Rachael  Mostoller 

  Scott Moon

  Lacey Murray

  Forrest Ohler

  Robert Decker

  Butch Lepley

  Bobbi Bernat

  Bill Howard

 

Security &

 Parking

Campground

Swine

Dairy Cows

Dairy Goats

  Dave Suder

  Jay Hemminger

  Brad Murray

  Mark Friedline

  Jim Ray

  Scott Moon

  Jeff Romesberg

  A J Pugh

  Greg Rohrer

  Terry Shaulis

  John Hemminger

  Scott Moon

  A J Pugh

  Wayne Petenbrink

  Harold Saylor

  Michele Sechler

  Justin Kaufman

  Justine Petenbrink

  Brad Murray

   Cindy Decker

   Aleaha Weigle

Front Office

Rodeo

Wood Carving

Auction

Contracts

  Parade

  Rachael Mostoller

 Jeff Romesberg

  A J Pugh

  Bryon Glessner

  Mike Miller

  Lacey Murray

  A J Pugh

  Greg Rohrer

  Aubrey Moon

  Lacey Murray

  Greg Rohrer

  Annette Knotts

  Byron Glessner

  Jill Romesberg

  Jay Hemminger

  Brad Murray

 Bryan Hay

 

  Albert Pugh

  Roslyn Pugh

  Michele Dull

 

 Designed by Dylan Murrayhome