4-H AND FFA JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SALE

 

         Saturday,  August 25, 2018   l0:00A.M.

 

Sale Order--Beef,  Sheep,  Goats, Swine

 

            Please note order of sale and time

 

2017 Buyers--Jr. Livestock Sale

 

Grand Champion Steer--------------------Andy & Brenda Ansell

Grand Champion Lamb-------------------Hossís Steaks & Seafood  

Grand Champion Swine------------------Bruce Frederick        

Grand Champion Goat--------------------Christopher & Lara Forman  

Champion Home Grown Steer  ----------Hossís Steak & Sea Food  

Champion Homegrown Swine------------ J & E Under Pressure  

Champion Co. Bred Steer-----------------Beeghley Tree Service 

Champion Co. Bred Lamb-----------------Fetch & Go Feed & Supply  

Champion Home Grown Lamb-----------Hoffers Ligonier Valley Packing 

Reserve Champion Steer-------------------Edward OíBrien  

Reserve Champion Lamb----------------- -Robs Rations  

Reserve Champion Swine----------------- Gross Brothers Trucking  

Reserve Champion Goat-------------------Dough Girls/Gabe Svonavec  

Reserve Co. Bred Steer---------------------Robís Rations  

Reserve Co Bred Swine---------------------Growmark FS  

Reserve  Home Grown Steer---------------Southern States Cumberland 

Reserve Home Grown Swine--------------Sperry Well Drilling  

.        

 

Dairy Basket----bought by Whitmer Feeds

 

PREMIER BUYER-----------Riggs Industries

 

Ag Choice Farm Credit   

Animal Medical Center   

Andy & Brenda Ansell             

Jarrod & Katie Ansell    

Marilee Appel   

Avangrid Renewables              

BDH/Konhaus        

Allen Baer         

William Barlow Carpentry       

 Dr.Albert Barnett  

Barron Show Goats   

Barbera/Clapper/Beener/Rullo/Melvin          

Rep Bob Bastian           

Beachdale Farms            

Larry Beal Jr.             

Mike Beal   

Bedford Farm Bureau               

Beeghley & Keim Jewelers             

Beeghley Tree Service                  

Berkey Excavating   

Bingman Packing          

Heath Bodes   

Stephan Boucher     

Bill & Deanna Bowers              

Jeremy Broadwater   

Camp Sequanota        

Chemo Sees Travis Brant    

The Chuck wagon   

Commonwealth Contracting             

Autumn Cornachia   

Corsa Coal    

Cover Insurance Agency-Walt Smith   

D Cash Goats                    

Dively Trucking    

Doug Robertson Contracting            

Durst Transport               

Dynamic Auctions           

Eagle Concrete             

Emericks Meat Market      

Brian & Kelly Emswiler   

Espy Meat Market   

Jerry Ferko Enterprise           

Ferko Welding & Fabrication         

Fetch-N-Go Feed & Supplies            

First Summit Bank   

Chem Grow Seeds Vince Flannery   

Flying W Farm   

Christopher & Lara Forman   

Four Guys Inc   

W.W. Fried line    

Mary Gamper         

Bill Gardner   

Graceland Meadows   

Green Mt. Construction  

Gross Brothers Trucking       

Grow mark                

Grube Club Lambs           

Guilford Goats     

Paul Haines Farmers & Meat Processing           

Robin Harman        

Carl Hay              

Amos Hechler                

Hines Equipment      

Hofferís Ligionier Valley Packing                  

Holsopple Feed Mill            

Hossís Steak & Seafood                 

Hunsberger Custom Harvesting      

Hunsberger Farms    

J & E  Under Pressure    

J & J Show Pigs              

J & J Svonavec              

J & S Construction          

JWS Enterprise   

Harry Kennell         

Irv Kimmel   

Knapp, Michael & Debbie   

Krause Electric & Refrigeration       

Knotts Livestock                     

LPR Energy   

LPR Midstream   

Larue Meat Packing          

Laurel Highland Hide Away  

LaVale Animal Hospital    

Keith Leydig T.A. Seeds         

Dave & Rose Livengood           

Ken Livengood    

Livengood Brothers Maple   

M. S. Shock Therapy    

Brian Mahler   

B. J. Maurer Ford    

Andrew McKinney   

Meadow Creek Farms   

Mission Partners LLC   

Michelle Moon/Barnes & Saly        

Morocco Welding   

Mosholder Insurance              

Mountain Kettle Korn       

Mountain Ridge ATV   

Mountaineer Mining Corp       

Brad & Edie Murray          

Nemacolin Woodland Resorts-Maggie Hardy  

Edward OíBrien           

O B I Trucking   

PBS Coal     

Penn Woods Enterprises   

Pheasants Forever          

Portvue Plumbing          

Pyle Machine    

Rays Tree Far,       

Reed Luce & Sons            

Revello Contracting           

Riggs Industries          

Ritco         

Robís Rations LLC   

Rocky Acres     

Greg Rohrer Productions         

Sand Spring Farms Inc      

Sanner Brothers Masonry

Schantz & Haas Bed/Breakfast         

Scott & Jason  Sechler Insurance              

Shake Shak     

Shane Shaffer Inc    

Congressman Bill Shuster             

Smith Club Lambs             

Melanie Miller-Smith                             

Snida Corner Store   

Somerset Milling        

Somerset Orthondontics Dr Richard Robbins   

Somerset Rural Electric   

Somerset Tractor Company

Somerset Trust            

Southern States-Cumberland    

Sperry Well Drilling               

Spring Hill Pinzgacers          

St. Clair Feed Store           

Senator Pat Stefano   

Stoy Excavating              

Suter Beverage & Water               

Super City Auto Refinish

Super City Mfg    

Pat Svonavec Halo Real Estate   

T & R Pigs          

F.B. Thomas Drug Store  

Timz Diesel           

Tunstall Auto Repair   

Unionville Coal     

USSCO Dave Saylor   

John Vatavuk        

Barb Walker  

Richard Weigle      

Weigle, Ken 

Weigle Buying Station    

Weimer, Pam         

Welch, David and Connie    

Wengerd Roofing           

West Central Equipment         

White Oak Vet Clinic          

Whitmers Feed & Grain           

Wilson Creek Energy           

Jim & Cindy Workman

Woy Brothers         

Eugene Yachere Feed             

James T Yoder  Co. Commissioner                 

Paul Yoder   

Yoder Rolling Acres