4-H AND FFA JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SALE

                                                                                

 Saturday,  August  27,  2016                                l0:00A.M.

 

Sale Order--Beef, Sheep, * Goats,* Swine

 

            Please note order of sale and time

 

2015 Buyers--Jr. Livestock Sale

 

Grand Champion Steer--------------------Joan Wheeler

Grand Champion Lamb-------------------Gross Brothers Trucking

Grand Champion Swine------------------Hossís Steak & Seafood

Grand Champion Goat--------------------Robís Ration

Champion Co. Bred Steer-----------------Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Champion Home Grown Steer  ----------Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Champion Home Grown Lamb  ---------Fetch & Go Feed

Champion Home Grown Goat------------Knotts Livestock

Champion Homegrown Swine------------Bedford Chrysler

Reserve Champion Steer-------------------Joan Wheeler

Reserve Champion Lamb----------------- Rob,s Rations 

Reserve Champion Swine----------------- Robindale Energy

Reserve Champion Goat--------------------Romesberg Trucking

Reserve Co. Bred Steer---------------------Joan  Wheeler

Reserve  Home Grown Steer---------------Commonwealth Contracting

Reserve Home Grown Lamb---------------F.B.Thomas Drug Store

Reserve Co. Born Lamb--------------------Super City Mfg

Reserve  Co. Born Goat--------------------Fetch & Go Feed

Reserve  Co. Born Swine------------------Hayman Show Pigs        

 

 

Dairy Basket-donated by Berlin Milling---bought by Robís Rations

 

PREMIER BUYER-----------Joan Wheeler

 

 

Animal Medical Center

Andy & Brenda Ansell

Bob Antram

Baer Custom Butchering

William Barlow Carpentry

 Dr.Albert Barnett

Barbera/Clapper/Beener/Rullo/Melvin

Bob Bastian

Beachdale Farms

Bedford Chrysler

Beeghley & Keim Jewelers

Beeghley Tree Service

Bedford Farm Bureau

Lewis Berkley

Big B Show Feeds-Keith Barron

Bingman Packing

Blacks Specialty Service

Tom Bodes-Bodes Farm

Stephan Boucher

The Chuckwagon

Corsa Coal

Cover Insurance Agency-Walt Smith

Creative Memories-Barb Shaffer

Brad Darr

Scott & Sue Darr

Dively Trucking

Dull, Fred &Michelle

Elklick Service Center

Emericks Meat Market

F B Thomas Drug Store

Jerry Ferko Enterprise

Ferko Welding & Fabrication

Fetch-N-Go Feed & Supplies

Chem Grow Seeds Vince Flannery

Flying W Farm

Christopher & Lara Forman

Four Guys Inc

W.W. Friedline

Mary Gamper

Giant Eagle Rt 3l 

Graceland Meadows

Gross Brothers Trucking

Growmark

Korey Harbaugh

Robin Harman

Amos Hechler

Janie Hemminger

Virginia Hemminger

Hemminger Plumbing & HVAC

Hernley Harvesting

Hines Equipment Somerset

Hofferís Ligionier Valley Packing****

Holsopple Feed Mill

Hossís Steak & Seafood

Hunsberger Custom Harvesting

Hunsberger Farms

Iberdrola Renewables

J & J Show Pigs

J & J Svonavec

J & S Construction

Jerryís Collectables

Angie Kabina

Kenny Ross Chevrolet-Cadillac Inc

Knapp, Michael & Debbie

Knotts Livestock

Homer Kreinbrook

Bob & Amanda Landis

Larue Meat Packing

Leydig, Keith  T.A. Seeds

Luce Cattle Company

Luce Auctions

Brian Mahler

Dr. Nancy Mauer

B. J. Maurer Ford

Kurt McKenzie

McWilliams Dairy Farm

Rep. Carl Walker Metzgar

Michelle Petrosky Moon & Assoc.

Morocco Welding

Mosholder Insurance

Mountaineer Mining Corp

Brad & Edie Murray

Nemacolin Woodland Resorts-Maggie Hardy

Dr. John Nicholson

Nuverra Water Resources

Edward OíBrien

Scott & Lesa Ohler

Old Lincoln Vet Service-Dr Troil

Otis Eastern Service LLC

PBS Coal

Pennsylvania Municipal Code Alliance

Pheasants Forever

Portvue Plumbing

Rays Tree Farm

Ridge Electric

Ridge Meat Market

Riggs Industries

Doug Robertson Contracting

Robindale Energy

Robís Rations LLC

Michele Romesberg

Romesberg Trucking

Sand Spring Farms Inc

Schantz & Haas Bed/Breakfast

Ryan Schmuck

Scott & Jason  Sechler Insurance

Donald Shin-Jadon Farm

Congressman Bill Shuster

Somerset Milling

Somerset Orthondontics Dr Richard Robbins

Somerset Rural Electric

Somerset Trust

Southern States-Cumberland

Tim & Deb Spangler

Sperry Well Drilling

Spring Hill Pinzgacers

St. Clair Feed Store

Steve & Charleen Sredy

Senator Pat Stefano

Stoy Excavating

Super City Mfg

3 Sisters Farm

Thomas Feed Mill

Timz Diesel

Tri County Development

United Producers

John Vatvak

Barb Walker

RussellWebreck Hoof Trimming

Richard Weigle

Weigle, Ken

Weigle Buying Station

Weimer, Pam

Welch, David and Connie

Wengerd Roofing

West Central Equipment

Joan Wheeler

Paul & Stacy Wheeler

William J. Williams Construction

Wilson Creek Energy

Woy Brothers

Eugene Yachere Feed

James T Yoder for Co. Commissioner

Vernon Yoder

Zylstra Dairy Inc

 

Row Officers, Sharon Ackerman, John Vatavuk, Lisa Lazzari Strassier, Rosemary Svonavec, Patricia Peifer, Pamela Tokar Ickes