Judging Report

                                         Somerset County Fair

                                            Thursday, August 27, 2015

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 1 Heavy Draft - Registered1

        Belgian, Champion Mare R

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              1  Warren                                                Korns

        Belgian, Filly Foal

              1  Warren                                                Korns

        Belgian, Get of Sire, two (2) animals of age or sex get of one stallion

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

              3  Dean                                                  Brant

        Belgian, Mare 1 years and under 3yrs

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

        Belgian, Mare 3 years and over

              1  Warren                                                Korns

        Belgian, Mare and Foal

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

        Belgian, Produce of Dam, two (2) animal, of age or sex out of same mare

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

              3  Dean                                                  Brant

              4  Dean                                                  Brant

        Belgian, Reserve Champion Mare R

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

        Mule, Champion Mare R

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Champion Stallion R

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 1 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:29 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 1 Heavy Draft - Registered1

        Mule, Champion Stallion R

        Mule, Get of Sire, two (2) animals of age or sex get of one stallion

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Mare 1 years and under 3yrs

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Mare 3 years and over

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

              2  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Mare and Foal

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Produce of Dam, two (2) animal, of age or sex out of same mare

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Reserve Champion Mare R

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mule, Stallion Foal

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Percheron, Champion Gelding R

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

        Percheron, Champion Stallion R

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

        Percheron, Gelding 4 years and over

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              2  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              3  Dean                                                  Brant

        Percheron, Mare 3 years and over

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

              3  Dean                                                  Brant

        Percheron, Reserve Champion Gelding R

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

        Percheron, Reserve Champion Stallion R

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 2 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:29 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 1 Heavy Draft - Registered1

        Percheron, Reserve Champion Stallion R

        Percheron, Stallion 3 years and over

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

        Percheron, Stallion Foal

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 2 Draft - Not Registered

        Belgian, Champion Gelding R

              1  Brandon                                               Lepley

        Belgian, Champion Mare R

              1  Weldon                                                Lepley

        Belgian, Gelding 4 years and over

              1  Brandon                                               Lepley

              2  Brandon                                               Lepley

        Belgian, Mare 1 Year and under 2 years

              1  Weldon                                                Lepley

        Belgian, Mare 3 years and over

              1  Weldon                                                Lepley

        Belgian, Reserve Champion Gelding R

              1  Brandon                                               Lepley

        Belgian, Reserve Champion Mare R

              1  Weldon                                                Lepley

        Other, Mare 1 Year and under 2 years

              1  James                                                 Speicher

        Other, Mare 3 years and over

              1  James                                                 Speicher

        Others, Reserve Champion Mare R

              1  James                                                 Speicher

        Others,Champion Mare R

              1  James                                                 Speicher

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 3 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:29 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 2 Draft - Not Registered

        Others,Champion Mare R

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 3 Teams- Registered

        Belgian, Best Matched team

              1  Warren                                                Korns

              1  Weldon                                                Lepley

              2  Brandon                                               Lepley

              2  Weldon                                                Lepley

        Belgian, Best Unmatched team

              1  Warren                                                Korns

        Mules, Best Matched team

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

              2  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Mules, Best Unmatched team

              1  Robert E.                                              Decker

              2  Robert E.                                              Decker

        Other, Best Matched team

              1  James                                                 Speicher

        Other, Best Unmatched team

              1  James                                                 Speicher

        Percheron, Best Matched team

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

              3  Dean                                                  Brant

        Percheron, Best Unmatched team

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

              3  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 4 Teams NON-Registered

        Belgian, Best Mached team

              1  Brandon                                               Lepley

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 5 Draft Horses Hitch cart/Suitable

        Pair Hitched Horse

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 4 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:29 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 5 Draft Horses Hitch cart/Suitable

        Pair Hitched Horse

              1  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

              2  Dean                                                  Brant

        Pair Hitched Horses Obstacle

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              2  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

        Single Hitched Horse

              1  Dean                                                  Brant

              2  Bobbi                                                  Bernat

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6 Division B Light Horses

        American Miniature Donkey, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Stephen                                               Summits

        American Miniature Donkey, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Stephen                                               Summits

              2  Tucker                                                Koval

        American Miniature, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Krystal                                                 Knupp

              2  Stephanie M                                          Summits

              3  Tammy                                                Kincaid

              4  Tell                                                     Kincaid

        American Miniature, Get Sire two animals

              1  Tammy                                                Kincaid

        American Miniature, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Becky                                                 Naugle

              2  Lynne                                                  Darr

        American Miniature, Produce of Dam two animals

              1  Tell                                                     Kincaid

        American Saddle Bred, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Shania L                                              Sibal

        Arabian, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Lynne                                                  Darr

        Haflingers, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Katherine                                              Bechter

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 5 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6 Division B Light Horses

        Haflingers, Mare, 3yrs. And over

        Paint, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Judy                                                   Rugg

              2  Alyssa                                                 Rock

        Quarter Horse, Gelding, 3 yrs and under

              1  Erin                                                    Tressler

        Quarter Horse, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Sterner

              2  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

        Quarter Horse, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Jonny                                                  Abbott

              2  Donald K.                                             Miller

        Tennessee, Gelding, 4yrs. And over

              1  Matthew                                               Glessner

              2  Raeann M                                            Weyant

        Tennessee, Get Sire two animals

              1  Matthew                                               Glessner

        Tennessee, Mare, 3yrs. And over

              1  Becky                                                 Naugle

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6 Division B-1A Not registered

        American Miniature Donkey, Gelding, 4yrs. Over

              1  W. J.                                                   Basinger

        American Miniature Horse, Champion Gelding Ribbon

              1  Maeve                                                 Cullen

        American Miniature Horse, Gelding, 3 yrs under

              1  David                                                  Boucher

        American Miniature Horse, Gelding, 4yrs. Over

              1  Maeve                                                 Cullen

              2  Matthew                                               Glessner

        American Miniature Horse, Mares, 3yrs, over

              1  Natosha                                               Mckenzie

              2  Melinda                                                Emerick

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 6 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6 Division B-1A Not registered

        American Miniature Horse, Mares, 3yrs, over

        Appaloosa, Champion Gelding Ribbon

              1  Lynne                                                  Darr

        Appaloosa, Gelding, 4yrs. Over

              1  Lynne                                                  Darr

              2  Brayden                                               Trent

              3  Amanda                                               Marko

        Arabian, Mares, 3yrs, over

              1  Alyssa                                                 Rock

        Haflingers, Gelding, 4yrs. Over

              1  James T.                                              Yoder

              2  James T.                                              Yoder

        Others (by Breed), Mares, 3yrs, over

              1  Steven                                                Ray

        Paint, Mares, 3yrs, over

              1  Rebecca Marko                                      Hilliard

        Quarter Horse, Gelding, 4yrs. Over

              1  Lynne                                                  Darr

              2  James                                                 Emerick

        Quarter Horse, Mares, 3yrs, over

              1  Kenzie                                                 Schmidt

              2  Doug                                                  Glessner

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6-A, Light horses hitched to a cart

        Double not registered hitched horses

              1  James T.                                              Yoder

        Double registered hitched horses

              1  Tell                                                     Kincaid

        Single hitched horse in suitable vehicle not registered breeds

              1  Alyssa                                                 Rock

        Single hitched horse in suitable vehicle registered breeds

              1  Bentley                                                Foy

              2  Sierra K                                                Wobb

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 7 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 6-A, Light horses hitched to a cart

        Single hitched horse in suitable vehicle registered breeds

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 7 Ponies Shown at Halter

        Not Reg. Hackney, Gelding, 4 yrs and over

              1  Melodie                                                Glessner

        Not Reg. Hackney, Mare, 3 yrs and over

              1  Lydia                                                   Geary

              2  John                                                   Whipkey

        Not Reg. Quarter pony, Gelding, 4 yrs and over

              1  Alayna                                                 Weighley

        Not Reg. Quarter pony, Mare, 2 yrs and under

              1  Natalie                                                 Trowbridge

        Not Reg. Quarter pony, Mare, 3 yrs and over

              1  Natalie                                                 Trowbridge

        Not Reg. Welsh, Champion Gelding R

              1  Mackenzie                                            Holiday

        Not Reg. Welsh, Gelding, 4 yrs and over

              1  Mackenzie                                            Holiday

        Shetland, Gelding, 4 yrs and over

              1  Jordan                                                 Cox

              2  Doug                                                  Glessner

        Shetland, Mare, 3 yrs and over

              1  Lukaa                                                 Hay

              2  Jordan                                                 Cox

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 8 HORSE SHOW

         Down & Back

              1  Jesse                                                  Swink

              2  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

              3  Jennifer                                                Wadsworth

              4  Betty                                                   Abbott

              5  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

              6  Devan                                                 Miller

         English Equitation

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 8 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 8 HORSE SHOW

         English Equitation

              1  Sierra K                                                Wobb

              2  Alyssa                                                 Rock

              3  Sue                                                    Geiger

              4  Tabitha                                                Baker

         Keyhole Box Style-entry

              1  Betty                                                   Abbott

              2  Natosha                                               Mckenzie

              3  Amanda                                               Marko

              4  Amber                                                 Blanish

              5  Alaina                                                  Griffith

              6  Adreyanna                                            Weitzel

         Ladies Open Pleasure

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Skye                                                   Wollman

              3  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

              4  Alyssa                                                 Rock

              5  Sierra K                                                Wobb

        Cloverleaf Barrels

              1  Seman                                                 Kelsie

              2  Jennifer                                                Wadsworth

              3  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

              4  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

              5  Shay                                                   Barron

              6  Natosha                                               Mckenzie

        Driving Class

              1  Krystal                                                 Knupp

              2  Sierra K                                                Wobb

        English All Day

              1  Shania L                                              Sibal

              2  Tabitha                                                Baker

              3  Sierra K                                                Wobb

              4  Skye                                                   Wollman

              5  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

              6  Alyssa                                                 Rock

        Grooming & Showmanship

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Ava                                                    Specht

              3  Olivia                                                  Svonavec

              4  Sierra K                                                Wobb

              5  Becky                                                 Naugle

              6  Skye                                                   Wollman

        Hunter under Saddle

              1  Alayna                                                 Weighley

Judging Report                                                                                    Page 9 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 8 HORSE SHOW

        Hunter under Saddle

              2  Skye                                                   Wollman

              3  Alyssa                                                 Rock

              4  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

        Novice Pleasure (walk-trot

              1  Ava                                                    Specht

              2  Maeve                                                 Cullen

              3  Olivia                                                  Svonavec

              4  Elijah                                                   Griffith

              5  Alayna                                                 Weighley

        Open Halter

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Ava                                                    Specht

              3  Skye                                                   Wollman

              4  Olivia                                                  Svonavec

              5  Becky                                                 Naugle

              6  Krystal                                                 Knupp

        Open Horse Pleasure

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

              3  Tabitha                                                Baker

              4  Skye                                                   Wollman

              5  Amber                                                 Blanish

              6  Katherine                                              Bechter

        Open Pony Pleasure

              1  Sierra K                                                Wobb

        Pole Bending

              1  Jennifer                                                Wadsworth

              2  Amber                                                 Blanish

              3  Jesse                                                  Swink

              4  Natosha                                               Mckenzie

              5  Amanda                                               Marko

              6  Alaina                                                  Griffith

        Saddleseat Pleasure

              1  Sierra K                                                Wobb

              2  Shania L                                              Sibal

        Straight Barrels

              1  Laykin                                                 Schmitt

              2  Devan                                                 Miller

              3  Natosha                                               Mckenzie

              4  Amanda                                               Marko

              5  Jennifer                                                Wadsworth

              6  Alaina                                                  Griffith

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 10 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 8 HORSE SHOW

        Straight Barrels

        Western All Day (Walk-Trot)

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

              3  Katherine                                              Bechter

              4  Amber                                                 Blanish

        Western Equitation

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Amber                                                 Blanish

              3  Katherine                                              Bechter

        Western Pleasure

              1  Sheri                                                   Conn

              2  Katherine                                              Bechter

        Youth Pleasure Class

              1  Kelsey                                                 Knupp

              2  Sierra K                                                Wobb

              3  Amber                                                 Blanish

              4  Tabitha                                                Baker

              5  Katherine                                              Bechter

Department 01 Horses - Dep 01 Section 9 Horse pulling Contest

        ALL OTHERS

              6  Ray                                                    Long

              7  Ralph                                                  Resh

              8  Hidden Meadow Farms

              9  Popp & Burdick

        HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS

              1  John                                                   Bowen

              2  Edward                                                Rodgers

              3  Brown Bros

              4  Billy                                                    Howard

              5  Popp & Burdick

        LIGHTWEIGHT CLASS

              1  Bobby                                                 Howard

              2  Tom                                                    Catterton

              3  Joe                                                     Catterton

              4  Brandon                                               Lepley

              5  Don                                                    Sproat

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Ayrshire

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 11 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:30 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Ayrshire

        Registered Ayrshire, Five year old

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Four year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Grand Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Junior Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Res. Sr. Champion Female

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Senior Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Ayrshire, Summer Year Heifer

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Brown Swiss

        Registered Brown Swiss,  Fall Heifer Calf

              1  William Paul                                           Deal

        Registered Brown Swiss, Dam and daughter

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              3  Stephanie                                             Stahl

              4  Stephanie                                             Stahl

        Registered Brown Swiss, Fall Yearling Heifer

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 12 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Brown Swiss

        Registered Brown Swiss, Five year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Brown Swiss, Four year old

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Stephanie                                             Stahl

        Registered Brown Swiss, Grand Champion Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Brown Swiss, Jr. 2 year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Brown Swiss, Junior Champion Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Brown Swiss, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Brown Swiss, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Brown Swiss, Senior Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Brown Swiss, Six year and over

              1  Stephanie                                             Stahl

        Registered Brown Swiss, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              3  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              4  Cody A                                                Kimmel

              5  Stephanie                                             Stahl

              6  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Brown Swiss, Sr. 2 year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Brown Swiss, Summer Year Heifer

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        Registered Brown Swiss, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Cathleen                                              Deal

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 13 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Brown Swiss

        Registered Brown Swiss, Winter Heifer Calf

        Registered Brown Swiss, Winter Yearling Heifer

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Guernsey

        Registered Guernsey, Grand Champion Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Guernsey, Junior Champion Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Guernsey, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Guernsey, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Guernsey, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Guernsey, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Holstein Black and

        Registered Holstein B & W,  Dry Cow, Senior 2 yr. old and over

              1  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        Registered Holstein B & W,  Fall Heifer Calf

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              3  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              4  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              5  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              6  Kaylee                                                 Richard

              7  Elizabeth                                              Deal

              8  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        Registered Holstein B & W, Dam and daughter

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Holstein B & W, Fall Yearling Heifer

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 14 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Holstein Black and

        Registered Holstein B & W, Fall Yearling Heifer

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        Registered Holstein B & W, Four year old

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Holstein B & W, Grand Champion Female

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        Registered Holstein B & W, Jr. 2 year old

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

              2  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        Registered Holstein B & W, Jr. 3 year old

              1  Pam                                                    Stahl

        Registered Holstein B & W, Junior Champion Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Holstein B & W, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

        Registered Holstein B & W, Senior Champion Female

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        Registered Holstein B & W, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Justin C.                                               Kaufman

              2  Kaitlyn                                                 Stoltzfus

              3  Jordan                                                 Love

              4  Allyson                                                 Hoffman

              5  Levi                                                    Stoltzfus

              6  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              7  Reagan                                               Lynch

              8  Alyssa                                                 Richard

              9  Kaylee                                                 Richard

        Registered Holstein B & W, Spring Yearling Heifer

              1  Sydney                                                Holsopple

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Registered Holstein B & W, Summer Year Heifer

              1  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              2  Mike                                                   Yoder

              3  Tara                                                   Hostetter

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 15 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Holstein Black and

        Registered Holstein B & W, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Allyson                                                 Hoffman

              2  Abigail                                                 Stoltzfus

              3  Sara                                                   Stoltzfus

              4  Abby                                                   Holsopple

        Registered Holstein B & W, Winter Yearling Heifer

              1  Rayne                                                 Stoltzfus

              2  Elizabeth                                              Deal

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Holstein Red and

        Registered Holstein R & W,  Fall Heifer Calf

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

              2  Lynae.                                                 Horning

        Registered Holstein R & W, Dam and daughter

              1  Eileen                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Grand Champion Female

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Jr. 2 year old

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

              2  Eileen                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Jr. 3 year old

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Junior Champion Female

              1  Alexis                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Senior Champion Female

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        Registered Holstein R & W, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Eileen                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Spring Yearling Heifer

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 16 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Holstein Red and

        Registered Holstein R & W, Spring Yearling Heifer

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Sr. 2 year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Sr. 3 year old

              1  Doyle                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Holstein R & W, Summer Year Heifer

              1  Allen                                                   Kaufman

        Registered Holstein R & W, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Alexis                                                  Ream

              2  Seth                                                   Kimmel

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Jersey

        Registered Jersey,  Dry Cow, Senior 2 yr. old and over

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        Registered Jersey,  Fall Heifer Calf

              1  Angie                                                  Coddington

              2  Trace                                                  Hay

              3  Kari J                                                  Hostetter

              4  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        Registered Jersey, Dam and daughter

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        Registered Jersey, Fall Yearling Heifer

              1  Kari J                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Jersey, Grand Champion Female

              1  Jessica                                                Krieger

        Registered Jersey, Jr. 2 year old

              1  Samantha                                             Deal

              2  William Paul                                           Deal

        Registered Jersey, Junior Champion Female

              1  Angie                                                  Coddington

        Registered Jersey, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Dyllan                                                  Ream

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 17 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Jersey

        Registered Jersey, Res. Champion Jr. Female

        Registered Jersey, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        Registered Jersey, Senior Champion Female

              1  Jessica                                                Krieger

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        Registered Jersey, Six year and over

              1  Jessica                                                Krieger

        Registered Jersey, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Carter                                                  Holsopple

              2  Cole                                                    Hostetter

              3  Kari J                                                  Hostetter

        Registered Jersey, Spring Yearling Heifer

              1  Luke                                                   Ream

              2  Dyllan                                                  Ream

              3  Alexis                                                  Ream

              4  Sydney                                                Holsopple

              5  Isaac                                                  Kreiger

              6  Cathleen                                              Deal

        Registered Jersey, Summer Year Heifer

              1  Dyllan                                                  Ream

              2  Sam                                                    Mcwilliams

              3  Riley                                                   Hay

              4  Cathleen                                              Deal

        Registered Jersey, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Lynae.                                                 Horning

              2  Kari J                                                  Hostetter

              3  Elizabeth                                              Deal

        Registered Jersey, Winter Yearling Heifer

              1  Riley                                                   Hay

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Milking Shorthorn

        Registered Milking Shorthorn,  Dry Cow, Senior 2 yr. old and over

              1  George                                                Ohler

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Dam and daughter

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 18 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 02 Open Dairy Cattle - Dep 02 Registered Milking Shorthorn

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Dam and daughter

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Grand Champion Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Jr. 2 year old

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Jr. 3 year old

              1  Stephanie                                             Stahl

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Junior Champion Female

              1  Paige A.                                               Friedline

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Res. Champion Jr. Female

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  George                                                Ohler

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Senior Champion Female

              1  George                                                Ohler

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Spring Heifer Calf

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              2  Jessica                                                Krieger

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Spring Yearling Heifer

              1  Paige A.                                               Friedline

              2  Tara                                                   Hostetter

              3  Stephanie                                             Stahl

        Registered Milking Shorthorn, Winter Heifer Calf

              1  Tara                                                   Hostetter

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 A. Black Angus

        Black Angus, Champion

              1  Alex                                                    Hay

        Black Angus, Senior heifer calves

              1  Alex                                                    Hay

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 19 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 A. Black Angus

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 C. Maine-Anjou

        Maine-Anjou, Champion Female

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

        Maine-Anjou, Summer yearling heifer

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 D. Shorthorn

        Shorthorn, Champion Female

              1  Jackson                                               Hay

        Shorthorn, Summer yearling heifer

              1  Jackson                                               Hay

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 E. Limousine

        Limousine, Champion Female

              1  Tucker                                                Patrick

        Limousine, Summer yearling heifer

              1  Tucker                                                Patrick

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 F. Simmental

        Simmental,  Reserve champion Female

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Champion Female

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Junior Heifer calves

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Junior yearling heifer

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 G. Chianina

        Chianina,  Reserve champion Female

              1  Rebecca L                                            Yoder

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 20 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:31 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 G. Chianina

        Chianina,  Reserve champion Female

        Chianina, Champion Female

              1  Daniel                                                 Yoder

        Chianina, Summer yearling heifer

              1  Daniel                                                 Yoder

              2  Rebecca L                                            Yoder

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 Y. Commercial Class

        Overall Grand Champ

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

        Overall Reserve Champ

              1  Kirk                                                    Bryant

Department 03 Beef Cattle - Dep 03 Z. Beef Cattle

        Beef Cattle, Overall Grand Champion

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

        Beef Cattle, Overall Reserve Champion

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

Department 04 Sheep - Dep 04 I. Southdown

        Southdown, Spring Ram Lambs

              1  Brayden                                               Vanbogelen

Department 04 Sheep - Dep 04 M. Other Sheep Breeds

        Other Sheep Breeds, Spring Ewe Lamb

              1  Grant                                                  Fisher

Department 04 Sheep - Dep 04 N. Crossbred class, Spring ewe

        Crossbred class, Spring Ewe Lamb

              1  Caleb                                                  Antram

              2  Echo                                                   Kincaid

              3  Jonathan                                              Yoder

              5  Hunter                                                 Harbaugh

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 21 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 04 Sheep - Dep 04 N. Crossbred class, Spring ewe

        Crossbred class, Yearling Ewe

              1  Billy  III                                                 Bowers

Department 06 Dairy Goats - Dep 06 Dairy Goats

        Alpine, 1224 months

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              2  Fatima                                                 Padilla

        Alpine, 23 years

              1  Jancy                                                  Lynn

              2  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              3  Joece                                                  Lynn

              4  Colton                                                 Lynn

        Alpine, 35 years

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Alpine, 4 to 8 months

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              3  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              4  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              5  Grant                                                  Fisher

              6  Ethan                                                  Lockett

              7  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        Alpine, 5 years and over

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              2  Emma                                                  Ferko

        Alpine, Best Udder

              1  Emma                                                  Ferko

        Alpine, birth to 4 months

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

        Alpine, Dam & daughter same owner

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              2  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              3  Joece                                                  Lynn

              4  Emma                                                  Ferko

        Alpine, Sr. Reserve Grand Champion

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

        LaMancha, 1224 months

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 22 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 06 Dairy Goats - Dep 06 Dairy Goats

        LaMancha, 1224 months

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

              2  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        LaMancha, 23 years

              1  Chloe                                                  Ferko

        LaMancha, 35 years

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

              2  Chloe                                                  Ferko

        LaMancha, 4 to 8 months

              1  Chloe                                                  Ferko

        LaMancha, Best Udder

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        LaMancha, birth to 4 months

              1  Chloe                                                  Ferko

              2  Chloe                                                  Ferko

        LaMancha, Dam & daughter same owner

              1  Chloe                                                  Ferko

              2  Chloe                                                  Ferko

              3  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        LaMancha, Produce of Dam 2 does of different age classes

              1  Chloe                                                  Ferko

        Mini Nubian Birth - 4 Months

              1  Carlie                                                  Knott

              2  Rachel                                                Knott

        Nigerian Dwarf, 1224 months

              1  Brady                                                  Schafer

              2  Morgan                                                Schafer

              3  Liam                                                   Jeske

              4  Allie                                                    Zeigler

              5  Allie                                                    Zeigler

              6  Alayna                                                 Weighley

        Nigerian Dwarf, 23 years

              1  Ryan                                                   Schafer

              2  Raegan                                               Wareham

              3  Colton                                                 Frazier

              4  Annie                                                  Tomb

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 23 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 06 Dairy Goats - Dep 06 Dairy Goats

        Nigerian Dwarf, 35 years

              1  Hattie                                                  Luster

              1  Paige                                                  Alcorn

              2  Hattie                                                  Luster

              2  Natalie                                                 Alcorn

              3  Noah                                                  Alcorn

              4  Brady                                                  Schafer

        Nigerian Dwarf, 4 to 8 months

              1  Kate E                                                 Barron

              2  Lukaa                                                 Hay

        Nigerian Dwarf, 812 months

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        Nigerian Dwarf, birth to 4 months

              1  Kate E                                                 Barron

              2  Avri                                                    Wareham

              3  Jocelyn                                                Jeske

              4  Raegan                                               Wareham

        Nigerian Dwarf, Under 2 years

              1  Kate E                                                 Barron

              2  Kate E                                                 Barron

        Nigerian Wether over 1 year (see rule 4) Ribbon

              1  Kaylin                                                  Weighley

              2  Adysen                                                Weighley

        Recorded Grades, 1224 months

              1  Alyssa A                                               Weigle

        Recorded Grades, 23 years

              1  Alyssa A                                               Weigle

        Recorded Grades, birth to 4 months

              1  Alyssa A                                               Weigle

              2  Joece                                                  Lynn

              3  Alyssa A                                               Weigle

        Saanens, 1224 months

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        Saanens, 35 years

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        Saanens, 5 years and over

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 24 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 06 Dairy Goats - Dep 06 Dairy Goats

        Saanens, 5 years and over

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        Saanens, birth to 4 months

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

              2  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

              3  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        Saanens, Dam & daughter same owner

              1  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

              2  Hattie                                                  Mostoller

        Toggenburgs, 23 years

              1  Jordan                                                 Weigle

              2  Kylie                                                   Weigle

              3  Kylie                                                   Weigle

        Toggenburgs, 35 years

              1  Alyssa A                                               Weigle

        Toggenburgs, birth to 4 months

              1  Jordan                                                 Weigle

              2  Kylie                                                   Weigle

        Toggenburgs, Dam & daughter same owner

              1  Jordan                                                 Weigle

              2  Kylie                                                   Weigle

Department 08 Poultry - Dep 08 DIVISION K EGGS

        Aracana Eggs

              1  Jordan                                                 Cox

        Brown Eggs

              1  Abigail                                                 Barlow

              2  Lesa                                                   Ohler

              3  Kevin                                                  Knott

        White Eggs

              1  Faith                                                   Decker

              2  Gabriel                                                 Barlow

              3  Abigail                                                 Barlow

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        American Fuzzy Lop, Soild, Junior Buck

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 25 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        American Fuzzy Lop, Soild, Junior Buck

              3  Rachel                                                Knott

        American, Blue, Senior Buck

              1  Sherri                                                  Marker

        American, Blue, Senior Doe

              2  Maria                                                  Peck

              3  Verl                                                    Bittner

        Californian, Intermediate Buck

              3  Kelsie                                                  Marker

        Californian, Senior Buck

              2  Maria                                                  Peck

        Californian, Senior Doe

              1  Maria                                                  Peck

        Cavie (guinea pig), Senior Doe

              1  Judy                                                   Bittner

              1  Larson                                                 Jeske

        Chinchilla, American, Senior Doe

              1  Cora                                                   Fisher

        Chinchilla, Standard, Junior Doe

              3  Peggy                                                 Marker

        Chinchilla, Standard, Senior Buck

              3  Wendy                                                Sechler

        Dutch, Black, Senior Buck

              2  Adalyn                                                 Geary

        Dutch, Black, Senior Doe

              2  Kelsie                                                  Marker

        Dutch, Chocolate, Senior Buck

              2  Samantha                                             Mains

              3  Angel                                                  Howard

        Dutch, Chocolate, Senior Doe

              1  Samantha                                             Mains

              2  Tyler                                                   Romesberg

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 26 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        Dutch, Chocolate, Senior Doe

        Flemish Giant, Fawn,, Junior Buck

              2  Donald                                                Dupont

        Flemish Giant, Light gray,, Senior Buck

              1  Brooklyn                                               Maurer

        Flemish Giant, White,, Junior Doe

              3  Brooklyn                                               Maurer

        Flemish Giant, White,, Senior Buck

              1  Trevor                                                 Donaldson

        Flemish Giant, White,, Senior Doe

              2  Richard                                                Donelson

        Harlequin, Black Junior Buck

              2  Lisa                                                    Deal

        Jersey Wooley, Self, Senior Doe

              3  Samantha                                             Mishler

        Lop Eared, English, Broken, Junior Buck

              3  Brayden                                               Shultz

        Lop Eared, English, Broken, Junior Doe

              2  Brayden                                               Shultz

        Lop Eared, Holland, Broken, Junior Doe

              2  Rachel                                                Knott

        Lop Eared, Holland, Broken, Senior Doe

              1  Lisa                                                    Deal

        Lop Eared, Holland, Solid, Senior Buck

              1  Angel                                                  Howard

              2  Lisa                                                    Deal

              3  Carlie                                                  Knott

        Lop Eared, Mini, Solid, Senior Doe

              1  Peggy                                                 Marker

              2  Richard                                                Donelson

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 27 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        Mini Rex, Broken Group, Senior Buck

              1  Rayne                                                 Aguilar

              2  Judy                                                   Bittner

              3  Maria                                                  Peck

        Mini Rex, Broken Group, Senior Doe

              1  Rayne                                                 Aguilar

              2  Judy                                                   Bittner

        Mini Rex, White, Senior Doe

              2  Judy                                                   Bittner

        Netherland Dwarf, A.O.V., Himalayan, Junior Buck

              1  Rayne                                                 Aguilar

        Netherland Dwarf, A.O.V., Himalayan, Senior Buck

              1  James                                                 Emerick

              2  Linda                                                  Emerick

              3  Lisa                                                    Deal

        Netherland Dwarf, A.O.V., Himalayan, Senior Doe

              1  Brayden                                               Shultz

              2  Judy                                                   Bittner

              3  Ray                                                    Riggins

              4  Melinda                                                Emerick

              5  James                                                 Emerick

        Netherland Dwarf, Agouti Chestnut, Senior Buck

              1  Melinda                                                Emerick

              2  Linda                                                  Emerick

        Netherland Dwarf, Agouti Chestnut, Senior Doe

              1  Brandon                                               Warrick

              2  Karen                                                  Lytle

        Netherland Dwarf, Agouti, Chinchilla, Senior Doe

              1  Melinda                                                Emerick

        Netherland Dwarf, Self, Black, Senior Buck

              1  Carly                                                   Richard

              1  Verl                                                    Bittner

              2  Karen                                                  Lytle

              3  Melinda                                                Emerick

        Netherland Dwarf, Self, Blue, Senior Doe

              2  Karen                                                  Lytle

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 28 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:32 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        Netherland Dwarf, Self, Ruby Eyed White, Senior Buck

              2  Melinda                                                Emerick

              3  Melinda                                                Emerick

        Netherland Dwarf, Self, Ruby Eyed White, Senior Doe

              2  Karen                                                  Lytle

        Netherland Dwarf, Shaded, Siamese Sable, Senior Doe

              2  Karen                                                  Lytle

        New Zealand, Black, Intermediate Buck

              1  Richard                                                Donelson

        New Zealand, Black, Junior Doe

              1  Wesley                                                Richard

              2  Alyssa                                                 Richard

        New Zealand, Black, Senior Buck

              1  Donald                                                Dupont

              3  Jeannette                                             Warrick

        New Zealand, Red, Junior Doe

              2  Bethany                                               Shaw

        New Zealand, White, Junior Buck

              2  Camden                                               Whipkey

              3  Dani                                                   Sechler

              4  Camden                                               Whipkey

              5  Larson                                                 Jeske

        New Zealand, White, Junior Doe

              1  Larson                                                 Jeske

              2  Camden                                               Whipkey

              3  Bethany                                               Shaw

              4  Peggy                                                 Marker

        New Zealand, White, Senior Doe

              1  Maria                                                  Peck

              2  Kelsie                                                  Marker

        Other, Rabbits, Intermediate Doe

              1  Tyler                                                   Sechler

              3  Brooklyn                                               Maurer

        Other, Rabbits, Junior Buck

              2  Christopher                                            Riggins

              2  Joshua                                                Riggins

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 29 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        Other, Rabbits, Junior Buck

              2  Roxanne                                              Jenkins

              3  Christopher                                            Riggins

        Other, Rabbits, Junior Doe

              1  Roxanne                                              Jenkins

              1  Joshua                                                Riggins

        Other, Rabbits, Senior Buck

              1  Roxanne                                              Jenkins

              1  Beau                                                   Maurer

              1  Jeannette                                             Warrick

              2  Roxanne                                              Jenkins

              3  Joshua                                                Riggins

              3  Samantha                                             Mishler

              3  Tyler                                                   Romesberg

              4  Samantha                                             Mishler

        Other, Rabbits, Senior Doe

              1  Roxanne                                              Jenkins

              1  Samantha                                             Mishler

              1  Christopher                                            Riggins

              1  Melinda                                                Emerick

              1  Judy                                                   Bittner

              2  Jeannette                                             Warrick

              2  Donald                                                Dupont

              2  Judy                                                   Bittner

              3  Brooklyn                                               Maurer

              3  Maria                                                  Peck

        Palomino, Golden, Solid, Junior Doe

              1  Dani                                                   Sechler

        Palomino, Golden, Solid, Senior Buck

              1  Judy                                                   Bittner

        Palomino, Lynx, Solid, Junior Buck

              2  Dani                                                   Sechler

        Palomino, Lynx, Solid, Senior Doe

              2  Richard                                                Donelson

        Pet, Medium, Intermediate Buck

              2  Bethany                                               Shaw

        Pet, Medium, Intermediate Doe

              2  Verl                                                    Bittner

              3  Karen                                                  Lytle

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 30 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 09 Rabbits - Dep 09 Rabbits Breeds

        Pet, Medium, Intermediate Doe

        Pet, Medium, Junior Doe

              2  Angel                                                  Howard

        Pet, Medium, Senior Buck

              1  Paige                                                  Weimer

              2  Tyler                                                   Romesberg

              3  Wendy                                                Sechler

              4  Bethany                                               Shaw

              5  Tyler                                                   Sechler

        Pet, Medium, Senior Doe

              2  Kaylee                                                 Richard

              3  Jeannette                                             Warrick

        Rex, Black Otter, Senior Buck

              3  Angel                                                  Howard

        Rex, Black Otter, Senior Doe

              1  Tyler                                                   Sechler

        Rex, Broken Group, Senior Doe

              2  Paige                                                  Weimer

        Rex, Castor, Senior Doe

              1  Maria                                                  Peck

        Rex, Lilac, Senior Buck

              1  Judy                                                   Bittner

        Silver, Brown, Junior Doe

              1  Peggy                                                 Marker

        Silver, Brown, Senior Buck

              1  Sherri                                                  Marker

        Silver, Brown, Senior Doe

              2  Verl                                                    Bittner

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        4-H Registered Ayrshire Five year old born between Sept. 1

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 31 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        4-H Registered Ayrshire Five year old born between Sept. 1

        4-H Registered Ayrshire Grand Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Ayrshire Senior Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Fall Yearling Heifer born between Sept. 1

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Grand Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Junior Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Res. Champion Jr. Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Res. Grand Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Spring Heifer Calf born between March 1

              1  Cody A                                                Kimmel

        4-H Registered Brown Swiss Summer Yearling Heifer born between June 1

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered Brown SwissWinter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Cathleen                                              Deal

        4-H Registered Guernsey Grand Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Guernsey Junior Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Guernsey Res. Champion Jr. Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Guernsey Res. Grand Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 32 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        4-H Registered Guernsey Res. Grand Champion Female Ribbon or Rosette

        4-H Registered Guernsey Spring Heifer Calf born between March 1

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Guernsey Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered Jersey  Dry Cow

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        4-H Registered Jersey  Spring Yearling Heifer born between March 1

              1  Luke                                                   Ream

              2  Dyllan                                                  Ream

              3  Alexis                                                  Ream

              4  Sydney                                                Holsopple

              5  Cathleen                                              Deal

        4-H Registered Jersey  Summer Yearling Heifer born between June 1

              1  Dyllan                                                  Ream

              2  Riley                                                   Hay

              3  Cathleen                                              Deal

        4-H Registered Jersey  Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Lynae.                                                 Horning

        4-H Registered Jersey  Winter Yearling Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Riley                                                   Hay

        4-H Registered Jersey Spring Heifer Calf born between March 1

              1  Carter                                                  Holsopple

              2  Cole                                                    Hostetter

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Dam & Daughter

              1  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Dry Cow

              1  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Fall Heifer Calf born between

              1  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              2  Kaylee                                                 Richard

              3  Elizabeth                                              Deal

              4  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Fall Yearling Heifer born between

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 33 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Fall Yearling Heifer born between

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Four year old born between Sept.

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Grand Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Jr. 2 year old born between March 1

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

              2  Zachary                                               Rohrbaugh

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Junior Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Allyson                                                 Hoffman

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Res. Champion Jr. Female Ribbon

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Stoltzfus

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Res. Grand Champion Female

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Res. Sr. Champion Female Ribbon

              1  Brooke                                                Cornell

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Senior Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Spring Heifer Calf born between

              1  Kaitlyn                                                 Stoltzfus

              2  Jordan                                                 Love

              3  Allyson                                                 Hoffman

              4  Levi                                                    Stoltzfus

              5  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              6  Reagan                                               Lynch

              7  Alyssa                                                 Richard

              8  Kaylee                                                 Richard

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Summer Yearling Heifer born

              1  Sydney                                                Holsopple

              2  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Allyson                                                 Hoffman

              2  Abigail                                                 Stoltzfus

              3  Sara                                                   Stoltzfus

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 34 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              4  Abby                                                   Holsopple

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Black & White Winter Yearling Heifer born

              1  Rayne                                                 Stoltzfus

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Fall Heifer Calf born between Sept.

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

              2  Lynae.                                                 Horning

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Grand Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Jr. 2 year old born between March 1

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Jr. three year born March 1

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Junior Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Alexis                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Res. Champion Jr. Female Ribbon or

              1  Emma                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Res. Grand Champion Female Ribbon

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Res. Sr. Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Senior Champion Female Ribbon or

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

        4-H Registered, Holstein, Red & White Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Katelynn                                               Foster

        FFA Registered Jersey Fall Heifer Calf born between Sept. 1

              1  Kaitlin                                                  Fritz

        FFA Registered Jersey Winter Heifer born between Dec. 1

              1  Elizabeth                                              Deal

        FFA Registered, Holstein, Black & White Spring Heifer Calf born between

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 35 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A2 DAIRY CATTLE   

        FFA Registered, Holstein, Black & White Spring Heifer Calf born between

              1  Elizabeth                                              Deal

        FFA Registered, Holstein, Black & White Winter Yearling Heifer born

              1  Elizabeth                                              Deal

        Intermediate Showman

              1  Elizabeth M                                           Stoltzfus

              2  Brooke                                                Cornell

              3  Kolette                                                 Hostetter

              4  Bradley                                                Hoffman

        Junior Champion Showman

              1  Aidan                                                  Ream

              2  Abigail                                                 Stoltzfus

              3  Riley                                                   Hay

              4  Emma                                                  Ream

              5  Kaylee                                                 Richard

              6  Kaitlyn                                                 Stoltzfus

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A3 Beef Cattle 

        Black Angus, Champ Female

              1  Alex                                                    Hay

        Black Angus, Sum Year Heifer

              1  Alex                                                    Hay

        Chianina, Champ Female

              1  Daniel                                                 Yoder

        Chianina, Reserve Champ Female

              1  Rebecca L                                            Yoder

        Chianina, Sum Year Heifer

              1  Daniel                                                 Yoder

              2  Rebecca L                                            Yoder

        Intermediate Showmanship

              1  Mckenzie E.                                          Glass

              2  Brittany A                                              Maust

              3  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              4  Nathan                                                Barron

              5  Laken                                                 Glass

              6  Laken                                                 Glass

        Junior Showmanship

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 36 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:33 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A3 Beef Cattle 

        Junior Showmanship

              1  Wyatt                                                  Frazier

              2  Hartley                                                 Vangilder

              3  Morgan                                                Showalter

              4  Riley C                                                 Whitfield

        Limousine, Champ Female

              1  Tucker                                                Patrick

        Limousine, Sum Year Heifer

              1  Tucker                                                Patrick

        Maine-Anjou, Sum Year Heifer

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

        Maintainer, Champ Female

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

        Market Steer class 01

              1  Bo                                                      Bryant

              2  Nita                                                    Williams

              3  Derek                                                  Barron

              4  Amelia                                                 Beener

        Market Steer class 02

              1  Zach                                                   Friedline

              2  Keri                                                    Friedline

              3  Kameron                                              Beener

              4  Briannah L                                            Mckinney

        Market Steer class 03

              1  Brittany A                                              Maust

              2  Morgan                                                Showalter

              3  Cody                                                   Bodes

        Market Steer class 04

              1  Cody J                                                 Lynch

              2  Nathan                                                Barron

              3  Madison                                               Hemminger

              4  Luke                                                   Latshaw

              5  Alexandra M                                          Bodes

        Market Steer class 05

              1  Callistra                                                Welch

              2  Billy  III                                                 Bowers

              3  Jonathan E                                           Dively

              4  Viri                                                     Padilla

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 37 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:34 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A3 Beef Cattle 

        Market Steer class 06

              1  Katee M.                                              Latshaw

              2  Brittany M                                             Mckinney

              3  Brooke R                                              Kemp

              4  Hannah E                                             Bodes

        Market Steer class 07

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

              2  Julieanna                                              Darr

              3  Nathan                                                Bodes

              4  Kaitlyn                                                 Barron

        Market Steer class 08

              1  Wyatt                                                  Frazier

              2  Lindsay                                                Doyle

              3  Jansen                                                Hemminger

              4  Stephen                                               Summits

              5  Angela R                                              Short

        Market Steer class 09

              1  Mckenzie E.                                          Glass

              2  Kaylyn N.                                              Mckenzie

              3  Jeb                                                     Friedline

              4  Ethan                                                  Hemminger

        Market Steer class 10

              1  Chelsee                                               Beal

              2  Luke                                                   Walker

              3  Kendra                                                Padilla

              4  Madison D                                            Mckenzie

        Market Steer class 11

              1  Paige M                                               Stahl

              2  Julieanna                                              Darr

              3  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

              4  Abigail                                                 Knapp

        Market Steer class 12

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

              2  Julia G                                                 Hay

              3  Laken                                                 Glass

              4  Cody J                                                 Lynch

        Market Steer class 13

              1  Kirk                                                    Bryant

              2  Jillian                                                   Svonavec

              3  Seth                                                   Landis

              4  Mccauley D                                           Vangilder

              5  Hartley                                                 Vangilder

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 38 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:34 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A3 Beef Cattle 

        Market Steer class 14

              1  David                                                  Welch

              2  Riley C                                                 Whitfield

              3  Reagan                                               Lynch

              4  Tell                                                     Kincaid

        Market Steer class 15

              1  Adam                                                  Knapp

              2  Brynne N                                              Kemp

              3  Julia                                                    Waltermire

        Market Steer class 16

              1  Wyatt                                                  Frazier

              2  Austin                                                  Hemminger

              3  Julia                                                    Waltermire

        Market Steer, Grand Champion/ Reserve

              1  Chelsee                                               Beal

              2  Paige M                                               Stahl

        Senior Showmanship

              1  Julieanna                                              Darr

              2  Chelsee                                               Beal

              3  Kirk                                                    Bryant

              4  Samantha                                             Korns

              5  Paige M                                               Stahl

              6  Bo                                                      Bryant

              7  Seth                                                   Landis

              8  Julia G                                                 Hay

        Shorthorn, Champ Female

              1  Jackson                                               Hay

        Shorthorn, Sum Year Heifer

              1  Jackson                                               Hay

        Simmental, Champ Female

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Reserve Champ Female

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Sr Heifer

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

        Simmental, Sr Yer Heifer

              1  Samantha                                             Korns

Judging Report                                                                                   Page 39 of 132

This software is registered to Somerset County Fair                                  8/27/2015 8:26:34 PM

                                  ShoWorks 2012 - www.fairsoftware.com


 

        Place  First Name                                            Last Name

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A3 Beef Cattle 

        Simmental, Sr Yer Heifer

Department 10 4-H and Vocational - Dep 10 SECTION A4 Sheep

        Grand Champ & Reserve Champ

              1  Renee E                                              Svonavec

              2  Jennifer                                                Martin

        Intermediate Showmanship

              1  Morgan                                                Johnson

              2  Renee E                                              Svonavec

              3  Lucas.                                                 Hayman

              4  Brooke                                                Cornell

              5  Grace                                                  Romesberg

              6  William                                                 Decker

              7  Luke                                                   Shaffer

              8  Kaitlyn                                                 Ferko

        Junior Showmanship

              1  Faith                                                   Decker

              2  Lindsey                                                Robertson

              3  Sami                                                   Hayman

              4  Elyse M                                                Latshaw

              5  Rachael R                                            Daughton

              6  Hartley                                                 Vangilder

              7  Aiden                                                  Kalp

              8  Allie                                                    Zeigler

        Market Lamb class 01

              1  Brieanna                                              Kabina

              2  Adalyn                                                 Geary

              3  Adalyn                                                 Geary

              4  Tell                                                     Kincaid

              5  Mckayla K                                            Hagerty

        Market Lamb class 02

              1  Renee L                                               Murray

              2  Hannah E                                             Bodes

              3  Shiyan                                                 Hetz

              4  Bailan C                                               Rugg

              5  Shane                                                 Mahler

              6  Abby                                                   Gontis

        Market Lamb class 03

              1  Kendra                                                Murray

              2  Aiden                                                  Kalp

              3  Madison                                               Dively

              4  Tyler                                                   Sandy

        Market Lamb class 04

Judging Report                                          &nbs