4-H AND FFA JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SALE

 Saturday, August 29, 2015                10:00A.M. Sale Order--Beef, Sheep, * Goats,* Swine

 Please note order of sale and time

 

2014 Buyers--Jr. Livestock Sale

 

Grand Champion Steer                            Joan Wheeler

Grand Champion Lamb                           Robís Rations

Grand Champion Swine                          Suter Beverage & Water

Grand Champion Goat                            Romesberg Trucking

Champion Co. Bred Steer                       Four Guys

Champion Co Bred Lamb                        Hoover Conveyor

Champion Co Bred Swine                       Otis Eastern Services LLC

Champion Home Grown Steer                 Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Champion Home Grown Lamb                Allegheny Shovel & Drag

Champion Home Grown Goat                 Robís Rations/Bedford Farm Bureau

Champion Homegrown Swine                  PennWoods Ent

Reserve Champion Steer                         Four Guys Inc

Reserve Champion Lamb                         BDH Konhaus LLC

Reserve Champion Swine                        Hilty Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Goat                          Morocco Welding

Reserve Co. Bred Steer                           Joan Wheeler

Reserve Home Grown Steer                    Hlossís Steak & Seafood House

Reserve Home Grown Lamb                   Thomas Drug Store

Reserve Home Grown Goat                     Robs Rations Bedford Farm Bureau

Reserve Home Grown Swine                   River Hill Contracting

 

Dairy Basket-donated by Berlin Milling---bought by Robís Rations

PREMIER BUYER     Joan Wheeler

Ackerman, Sharon

Allegheny Shovel & Drag

Amerikol Aggregates

Animal Medical Center

Marilee Appel

William Barlow Carpentry

Dr.Albert Barnett

Barbera Clapper Beener Rullo Melvin

Bob Bastian

Linda Beale

Beeghley & Keim Jewelers

Beeghley Tree Service

Bedford Farm Bureau

Lewis Berkley

Big B Show Feeds-Keith Barron

Bingman Packing

Blacks Specialty Service

Stephan Boucher

Bill & Deanna Bowers

CLK. Conveyor Service

The Chuckwagon

Cider Valley Farm

Commonwealth Code Inspection

Commonwealth Contracting

Corsa Coal

Cover Insurance Agency

Cover Insurance Agency-Walt Smith

Creative Memories-Barb Shaffer

D Cash Goats

Brad Darr

Scott & Sue Darr

Dave Devan

I)ull, Fred &Michelle

Elklick Service Center

Emericks Meat Market

T.Emerick Trucking

Espys Meat Market

F B Thomas Drug Store

Ferko Welding & Fabrication

Fetch-N-Go Feed & Supplies

First Summit Bank

John Flick

Flying W Farm

Christopher & Lara Forman

Four Guys Inc

Mark & Sue Friedline

W W Friedline

Friends Stockyards

Mary Gamper

Giant Eagle Rt 31

Giant Eagle Summit Plaza

Merlin Gnegy

Good Tire Service Inc

Graceland Meadows

Grantsville Ag

Grantsville Stockyard

Grassmasters Lawn Care

Growmark

Robin Harman

Rodney Harman Trucking

Carl Hay

Julia Hay 2014 Fair Queen

Amos Hechler

Virginia Hemminger

Hemminger Plumbing & HVAC

Hilty Show Pigs

Holsopple Feed Mill

Hoover Conveyor

Hoss's Steak & Seafood

Graham & Tammy Hottle

Hunsberger Custom Harvesting

Hunsberger Farms

Iberdrola Renewables

ITI  Trailers & Truck Bodies

J & J Show Pigs

J & S Construction

Joseph B. Fay Co

Brianna Kabina

Keystone Lime Co

Kister Petroleum

Knapp, Michael & Debbie

BDH/Konhaus LLC

Larue Meat Packing

Heather Lehman

Ryan Lehman

Leydig, Keith T.A. Seeds

Gary Llvengood

Kenneth Livengood

Dave Mahler

Dr. Nancy Mauer

B. J. Maurer Ford

Diane Merrill

Mihelle Petrosky Moon & Assoc.

Morocco Welding

Mosholder Insurance

Brad & Edie Murray

Nemocolin Woodland Resorts-Maggie Hardy

Nuverra Water Resources

Edward OíBrien

Otis Eastern Service LLC

PBS Coal

Paul Bunyan Inc

Pennswood Ent.

Pheasants Forever

Rays Tree Farm

Ridge Meat Market

Riggs Industries

RITCO

River Hill Contracting

Robindale Energy

Robís Rations LLC

Rocky Acres Farm

Greg Rohrer Production Services

Romesberg Trucking

Sand Spring Farms Inc

Schantz & Haas Bed/Breakfast

Ryan Schmuck

Scott & Jason Sechler Insurance

Frank Sgaggero

Shaulis, Harold & Carol

Sheeler Abstracting

Donald Shin-Jadon Farm

Short Brad

Jill Shultz

Smith Club Lambs

Jeff Smith Inspection Service

Melanie Miller Smith

Brad Snyder Transport

Somerset Milling

Someret Orthondontics Dr Richard Robbins

Somerset Rural Electric

Somerset Trust

Southern States-Cumberland

Kevin & Robin Spangler

Spring Hill Pinzgacers

David Stahl

St. Clair Feed Store

Stewart Transportation

Super City Mfg

Bruce Suter Beverages & Water

Debbie Svonavec

Pat Svonavec-Halo Real Estate

Thomas Feed Mill

Timz Diesel

Tri County Development

Tunstall Auto Repair & Auto Zone

Rich Tunsall

Webreck Hoof Trimming

Richard Weigle

Weigle, Ken

Weigle Buying Station

Weimer, Pam

Welch, David and Connie

Wengerd Roofing

West Central Equipment

Westside Services Inc

Joan Wheeler

Paul & Stacy Wheeler

White Oak Vet ClinicChine

Wilson Creek Energy

Yachere Feed

James T Yoder for Co. Commissioner

Zylstra Dairy Inc

 

Row Officers, Sharon Ackerman, John Vatavuk, Lisa Lazzari Strassier, Rosemary Svonavec, Patricia Peifer, Pamela Tokar Ickes