4-H AND FFA JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SALE

 

Saturday, August 23, 2014                                 10:00A.M. Sale Order--Beef, Sheep, Goats, Swine

 Please note order of sale and time

 

2013 Buyers--Jr. Livestock Sale

Grand Champion Steer                            Woy Brothers

Grand Champion Lamb                             Romesberg Trucking

Grand Champion Swine                             P B S Coal

Grand Champion Goat                               Dively Trucking

Champion Co. Bred Steer                         Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Champion Co. Bred Goat                          Robís Rations

Champion Co. Bred Swine                        Robs Rations

Champion Home Grown Steer                  Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Champion Home Grown Goat                  Robís Rations

Champion Homegrown Swine                  Hardwood Merchants LLC

Reserve Champion Steer                           Penns Woods Enterprise

Reserve Champion Lamb                          Animal Medical Center

Reserve Champion Swine                          Suter Beverage

Reserve Champion Home Grown Lamb    Thomas Drug Store

Reserve Champion Goat                           Mike & Jackie McKinley

Reserve Co. Bred Steer                            Paul & Stacy Wheeler

Reserve Co. Bred Lamb                           Robs Rations

Reserve Co. Bred Swine                           Super City Mfg

Reserve Home Grown Steer                      Hossís Steak & Seafood House

Reserve Home Grown Lamb                     Allegheny Shovel & Drag

Reserve Home Grown Swine                     Robís Rations

 

Dairy Basket - donated by Berlin Milling - bought by Robís Rations

 

PREMIER BUYER                  Joan Wheeler

 

Allegheny Shovel & Drag

Animal Medical Center

Andersons Floral & Gift Shop

Marilee Appel

Allen & Sandy Baer

Dr.Albert Barnett

Dr.Albert Barnett

Barbera/lClapper/Beener/Rullo/Melvin

Mark & Beth Barron

Bartels Drilling Inc

Bob Bastian

Linda Beale

Beeghley & Keim Jewelers

Beeghley Tree Service

Lewis Berkley

Berlin Milling

Big B Show Feeds-Keith Barron

Bingrnan Packing

J.  B. Minerals-Jim Black

Torn Bodes-Bodes Farm

Stephan Boucher

Bill & Deanna Bowers

C.L.K.  Conveyor Service

The Chuckwagon

Commonwealth Code Inspection

Commonwealth Contracting

Cover Insurance Agency - David Arnold

Cover Insurance - Walt Smith

Scott & Sue Darr

Dively Trucking

Dull, Fred &Michelle

Eagle Concrete

East Hills Enterprises

Elklick Service Center

Ernericks Meat Market

T,Emerick Trucking

Espys Meat Market

F B Thomas Drug Store

Fetch-N-Go Feed & Supplies

First National Bank

First Summit Bank

Flying W Farm

Christopher & Lara Foreman

Four Guys Inc

Sue Friedline

W.W Friedline

Friends Stockyards

Mary Garnper

Giant Eagle Rt 31

Zach Glessner

Merlin Gnegy

Graceland Meadows

Grantsville Ag

Graintsville Stockyard

Growmark

H&RBlack

H & S Livestock

Robin Harman

Amos Hechler

Heckman Water Resources

Virginia Hemminger

Hidden View Farms-Knotts

Holby Brothers

Holsopple Feed Mill

Hossís Steak & Seafood

Graham & Tammy Hottle

Hunsberger Farms

Iberdrola Renewables

Ice Cream Depot

ITI Trailers & Truck Bodies

J & J Show Pigs

J & J Svonavec

Bubby & Julie Johnson

K & R Commercial Tire

Brianna Kabina

Jon & Anne Kimmel

Larry & Tammy Kincaid

James King

Knapp, Michael & Debbie

Larue Meat Packing

Laurel Highlands Animal Health

Lazy E Goats

Ryan Lehman

Leydig, Keith

Dave & Rose Livengood

Gary Livengood

Lone Pine Boer Goats

Reed Luce

Lucky Acres Farms

Luce Livestock

Dave Mahler

Dr. Nancy Mauer

B. J. Maurer Ford

Mike & Jackie McKinley

Andrew McKinney

Mihelle Petrosky Moon & Assoc

Morocco Welding

Mosholder Insurance

Mountain View Farms

Gerald Murray

Nemocolin Woodland Resorts-Maggie Hardy

PBS Coal

Paul Bunyan Inc

Pennswood Ent

Pheasants Forever

Pine Grill

Rays Tree Farm

Jeffrey Richardson-Snap On

Ridge Meat Market

Riggs Industries

Jason Ritchey

RITCO

Robindale Energy

Robís Rations LLC

Rocky Acres Farm

Jeff Romesberg

Romesberg Trucking

Rox Coal

Sand Spring Farms Inc

Schantz & Haas Bed/Breakfast

Ryan Schmuck

Scott & Jason Sechler Insurance

Shake Shak

Sheeler Abstracting

Donald Shin-Jadon Farm

Short Brothers Maple

Congressman Bill Shuster

Elizabeth Simpkins

Jeff Smith Inspection Service

Melanie Miller Smith

Tracy Snyder

Somerset Hospital

Somerset Milling

Somerset Orthondontics Dr Richard Robbins

Somerset Rural Electric

Somerset Trust

Southern States-Cumberland

Kevin & Robin Spangler

Lester Specht Trucking

Spring Hill Pinzgacers

David Stahl

Kermit & Greta Stahl

St. Clair Feed Store

Super City Mfg

Bruce Suter Beverages & Water

Donna & Vince Svonavec

Bonnie Swank

Swank Steel City Shows

Sweet Pickins

Sweetwater Farm, Spanglers

Thomas Drug Store

Valley View Estates

Brad Walker

Richard Weigle

Weigle, Ken

Weigle Buying Station

Weimer, Pam

Wengerd Roofing

West Central Equipment

Westside Services Inc

Joan Wheeler

Paul & Stacy Wheeler

White Oak Vet Clinic

Daryl Wickham

William J. Williams Construction

Wilson Creek Energy

Kurt Wooslayer

Woy Brothers

Yachere Feed

Zylstra Dairy Inc

 

Row Officers, Sharon Ackerman, John Vatavuk, Lisa Lazzari Strasiser, Rosemary Svonavec, Lorraine Barron, Angie Svonavec