10. 4-H And FFA
    SECTION A-2 DAIRY CATTLE
        A2. 4H Registered Ayrshire
                02. Winter Heifer                1 Katie A. Wright
                                                           2 Tara Hostetter
                03. Fall Heifer                    1 Katie A. Wright
                08. Jr Champion Female    CHAMP Katie A. Wright
                09. Res Jr Champ Female  RESERVE Katie A. Wright
                15. 4 Year Old                    1 Tara Hostetter
                18. Sr Champion Female  CHAMP Tara Hostetter
                20. Grand Champ Female        GRAND Tara Hostetter
                21. Res Grand Champ Female  RESERVE Katie A. Wright
        B1. FFA Registered Brown Swiss
                01. Spring Heifer                                1 Bradley Coughenour
                05. Spring Yearling                             1 Kaitlyn Coughenour
                16. 5 Year Old                                   1 Kaitlyn Coughenour
                22. Dam & Daughter                          1 Bradley Coughenour
                                                                          2 Kaitlyn Coughenour
        B2. 4H Registered Brown Swiss
                01. Spring Heifer                                1 Shannon Ehrhardt
                                                                          2 Julieanna Darr
                                                                          3 Stephanie Stahl
                                                                          4 Kaitlyn Coughenour
                02. Winter Heifer                                1 Janna F Kaufman
                                                                           2 Tara Hostetter
                03. Fall Heifer                                     1 Betty Jo Deal
                04. Summer Yearling                           1 Stephanie Stahl
                05. Spring Yearling                              1 Tara Hostetter
                                                                           2 Tara Hostetter
                                                                           3 Stephanie Stahl
                06. Winter Yearling                             1 Tara Hostetter
                08. Jr Champion Female                    CHAMP Janna F Kaufman
                09. Res Jr Champ Female                  RESERVE Tara Hostetter
                10. Dry Cow Senior                           1 Tara Hostetter
                15. 4 Year Old                                   1 Stephanie Stahl
                18. Sr Champion Female                CHAMP Stephanie Stahl
                19. Res Sr Champ Female            RESERVE Bradley Coughenour
                20. Grand Champ Female                GRAND Stephanie Stahl
                21. Res Grand Champ Female        RESERVE Bradley Coughenour
                22. Dam & Daughter                            1 Tara Hostetter
        C2. 4H Registered Guernsey
                01. Spring Heifer                                 1 Lexi A. Coleman
                                                                           2 Tara Hostetter
                03. Fall Heifer                                     1 Tara Hostetter
                06. Winter Yearling                             1 Janna F Kaufman
                08. Jr Champion Female                 CHAMP Janna F Kaufman
                09. Res Jr Champ Female                RESERVE Janna F Kaufman
                20.grand Champ Female                  GRAND Janna F Kaufman
        E1. FFA Registered Jersey
                01. Spring Heifer                             1 Dillon A Cotter
        E2. 4H Registered Jersey
                01. Spring Heifer                             1 Alexis Ream
                                                                        2 Drew E Romesberg
                                                                        3 Madison Manges
                                                                        4 Jordan Cox
                                                                        5 Kimberly Deal
                02. Winter Heifer                             1 Cody Saumier
                                                                        2 Jacob Miller
                03. Fall Heifer                                  1 Jeremy R Cochran
                05. Spring Yearling                          1 Dillon A Cotter
                                                                       2 Drew E Romesberg
                06. Winter Yearling                         1 Katelin Michael
                                                                       2 Triston Deal
                07. Fall Yearling                              1 Betty Jo Deal
                08. Jr Champion Female              CHAMP Dillon A Cotter
                09. Res Jr Champ Female            RESERVE Drew E Romesberg
                11. Jr 2 Year Old                            1 Elizabeth Deal
                                                                       2 Samantha Deal
                12. Sr 2 Year Old                            1 Betty Jo Deal
                13. Jr 3 Year Old                             1 Samantha Deal
                18. Sr Champion Female              CHAMP Betty Jo Deal
                19. Res Sr Champ Female            RESERVE Samantha Deal
                20. Grand Champ Female            GRAND Betty Jo Deal
                21. Res Grand Champ Female        RESERVE Samantha Deal
          F2. 4H Registered Milking Shorthorn
                08. Jr Champion Female                CHAMP Lexi A. Coleman
                09. Res Jr Champ Female                RESERVE Tara Hostetter
                15. 4 Year Old                                1 Tara Hostetter
                18. Sr Champion Female                CHAMP Tara Hostetter
                20. Grand Champ Female              GRAND Tara Hostetter
                21. Res Grand Champ Female        RESERVE Lexi A. Coleman
                22. Dam & Daughter                        1 Tara Hostetter
SECTION A-3 Beef Cattle
        A. Black Angus
                04. Junior Yearling                            1 Adrianna Spangler
                08. Champion Female                    CHAMP Adrianna Spangler
        B. Red Angus
                04. Junior Yearling                            1 Forrest Ohler
                08. Champion Female                    CHAMP Forrest Ohler
        C. Maine-anjou
                04. Junior Yearling                            1 Lacey Murray
                08. Champion Female                CHAMP Lacey Murray
        D. Shorthorn
                01. Junior Heifer                                1 Andrew S Walker
                                                                         2 Joshua Walker
                03. Summer Yearling                         1 Andrew S Walker
                04. Junior Yearling                            1 Joshua Walker
                07. Cow & Calf                                1 Joshua Walker
                                                                        2 Andrew S Walker
                08. Champion Female                    CHAMP Joshua Walker
                09. Reserve Champion                    RESERVE Andrew S Walker
         F. Simmental
                04. Junior Yearling                            1 Joshua Walker
                08. Champion Female                    CHAMP Joshua Walker
A-03. Beef Cattle Showmanship
                01. Jr Showman                            1 Jennifer Martin
                                                                     2 Valerie Svonavec
                                                                     3 Echo Kincaid
                                                                     4 Justin J Ferko
                                                                     5 Jared Hemminger
                                                                     6 R Scott Haning
                02. Jr Champ Showman            CHAMP Jennifer Martin
                03. Res Jr Champ Showman        RESERVE Valerie Svonavec
                04. Inter Showman                       1 Leslie Hunsberger
                                                                    2 Paige M Stahl
                                                                    3 Kelsey C Hunsberger
                                                                    4 Julia Waltermire
                                                                    5 Samantha Korns
                                                                    6 Adrianna Spangler
                                                                    7 Adam Knapp
                                                                    8 Austin Hemminger
                05. Inter Champ Showman       CHAMP Leslie Hunsberger
                06. Res Inter Champ Showman    RESERVE Paige M Stahl
                07. Sr Showman                          1 Sarah Farley
                                                                    2 Lacey Murray
                                                                    3 Forrest Ohler
                                                                    4 Dan M. Miller
                                                                    5 Kayla Hemminger
                                                                    6 Andrew S Walker
                                                                    7 Justin Paul
                                                                    8 Danielle Shaffer
                08. Sr Champ Showman            CHAMP Sarah Farley
                09. Res Sr Champ Showman        RESERVE Lacey Murray
A-03. Market Steers
                01.                1 Bradley A Lemmon
                                     2 Derek Barron
                                     3 Austin Coddington
                02.                1 Jennifer Martin
                                     2 Echo Kincaid
                                     3 Luke Miller
                                     4 Emily Miller
                03.                1 Andrew S Walker
                                     2 Jonathan Waltermire
                                     3 Nicholas Faidley
                                     4 Derek Barron
                04.                1 Sarah Farley
                                     2 Kaylyn N. Mckenzie
                                     3 Malorie Coddington
                                     4 Billy Iii Bowers
                05.                1 Samantha Korns
                                     2 Kelsey M Lemmon
                                     3 Shawn Baer
                                     4 Jared Hemminger
                06.                1 Valerie Svonavec
                                     2 Jansen Hemminger
                                     3 Kelsey C Hunsberger
                                     4 Michael Lemmon
                07.                1 Joshua Walker
                                     2 Brye Fogie
                                     3 Kayla Hemminger
                                     4 Jessica Blubaugh
                08.                1 Forrest Ohler
                                     2 Cole Riggs
                                     3 Andrew T Brant
                                     4 Christine Martin
                                     5 Julia Waltermire
                09.                1 Kayla Hemminger
                                     2 Andrew T Brant
                                     3 Tell Kincaid
                                     4 Katie Beckner
                                     5 Anthony Iii Klejka
                10.                1 Dan M. Miller
                                     2 Simon Knapp
                                     3 Adam Knapp
                                     4 Leslie Hunsberger
                                     5 Brandon Edgar
                11.                1 Bryan T. Hay
                                     2 Justin J Ferko
                                     3 Seth Landis
                                     4 Jacob Knotts
                12.                1 Lacey Murray
                                     2 Paige M Stahl
                                     3 Jacob Martin
                                     4 Christopher Woullard
                13.                1 Caleb Schmuck
                                     2 Adrianna Spangler
                                     3 Michael Knapp
                                     4 Tyler Troutman
                14.                1 Jacob Wheeler
                                     2 Justin Paul
                                     3 Jessica Waltermire
                                     4 Taryn Yeckly
                15.                1 Austin Hemminger
                                     2 Forrest Ohler
                                     3 Luke Holler
                16.                1 Melissa Paul
                                     2 Danielle Shaffer
                                     3 Jared Hemminger
                                     4 Nathan Bodes
                                     5 R Scott Haning
                Grand Champion            GRAND Bryan T. Hay
                Reserve Champion            RESERVE Lacey Murray
    A-04.. 4-h & Ffa Showmanship
                01. Junior Showman         1 Paige M Stahl
                                                        2 Maria Svonavec
                                                        3 Logan Svonavec
                                                        4 Isabella Terrio
                                                        5 Tell Kincaid
                                                        6 Hannah E Bodes
                                                        7 Katee M. Latshaw
                                                        8 Kendra Murray
                02. Jr Champ Showman                CHAMP Paige M Stahl
                03. Res Jr Champ Showman            RESERVE Maria Svonavec
                04. Inter Showman            1 Valerie Svonavec
                                                         2 Abby R Romesberg
                                                         3 Drew E Romesberg
                                                         4 Stephanie M Summits
                                                         5 Jena E Shaffer
                                                         6 Echo Kincaid
                                                         7 Hailey E King
                                                         8 Sabrina Beal
                05. Inter Champ Showman            CHAMP Valerie Svonavec
                06. Res Inter Champ Showman        RESERVE Abby R Romesberg
                07. Senior Showman        1 Sarah Farley
                                                        2 Forrest Ohler
                                                        3 Christine Martin
                                                        4 Danyelle E Shultz
                                                        4 David Zwick
                                                        5 Christy Lambert
                                                        6 Stephanie Stahl
                                                        8 Brandon S Williams
                08. Sr Champ Showman        CHAMP Sarah Farley
                09. Res Sr Champ Showman    RESERVE Forrest Ohler
    A-04.. Breeding Sheep
            E. Hampshire
                11. Yearling Ewe            1 Tanner Ferko
    A-04.. Market Lambs
            01.                                   1 Brandon Lee
                                                    2 Lilly Whitacre
                                                    3 Lilly Whitacre
                                                    4 Victoria R Terrio
                                                    5 Austin D Percinsky
            02.                                   1 Kayla Nicklow
                                                    2 Lydia Hunsberger
                                                    3 Jenna Gerhart
                                                    4 Kristi A. Latuch
                                                    5 Herman W. Weimer
            03.                                   1 Hailey E King
                                                    2 Stephanie Stahl
                                                    3 Victoria Woullard
                                                    4 Chelsee Beal
                                                    5 Brienna Kabina
            04.                                   1 Jena E Shaffer
                                                    2 Justin J Ferko
                                                    3 Amanda Leister
                                                    4 Hunter T. Shultz
                                                    5 Katee M. Latshaw
            05.                                   1 Hannah E Bodes
                                                    2 Lacey Murray
                                                    3 Michael Whitacre
                                                    4 Aubrey Ann Moon
                                                    5 Sabrina Beal
            06.                                   1 Drew E Romesberg
                                                    2 Stephanie M Summits
                                                    3 Isabella Terrio
                                                    4 Nita Williams
            07.                                   1 Sarah Farley
                                                    2 Forrest Ohler
                                                    3 Hailey E King
                                                    4 Danielle Shaffer
                                                    5 Maria Svonavec
            08.                                   1 Brandon Lee
                                                    2 Anna M Enos
                                                    3 Logan Svonavec
                                                    4 Levi Beal
                                                    5 Scott Shaffer
            09.                                   1 Valerie Svonavec
                                                    2 Luke Shaffer
                                                    3 Sabrina Beal
                                                    4 Abby R Romesberg
                                                    5 Sarah Grube
            10.                                   1 Maria Svonavec
                                                    2 Nathan Bodes
                                                    3 Christine Martin
                                                    4 Kendra Murray
                                                    5 Sarah Grube
            11.                                   1 Stephanie M Summits
                                                    2 Andrew T Brant
                                                    3 Grace Bell
                                                    4 Hannah E Bodes
                                                    5 Richard Hoxie
           11. Pair Of Market Lambs        1 Brandon Lee
                                                            2 Ashley Albright
                                                            3 Kendra Murray
                                                            4 Sarah Farley
                                                            5 Christine Martin
            12.                                   1 Kelsie Smith
                                                    2 Danyelle E Shultz
                                                    3 Lacey Murray
                                                    4 Christine Martin
                                                    5 Kendra Murray
            13.                                   1 Sarah Farley
                                                    2 Kelsie Smith
                                                    3 Hannah Svonavec
                                                    4 Paige M Stahl
                                                    5 Aleeyia M. Pritts
            14.                                   1 Valerie Svonavec
                                                    2 Christy Lambert
                                                    3 Katee M. Latshaw
                                                    4 Stephanie Percinsky
                                                    5 Amanda Maust
            15.                                   1 Andrew T Brant
                                                    2 Paige M Stahl
                                                    3 Isabella Terrio
                                                    4 Nathan Bodes
                                                    5 Alexandra M Bodes
            16.                                   1 Danyelle E Shultz
                                                    2 David Zwick
                                                    3 Echo Kincaid
                                                    4 Abby R Romesberg
             Grand Champion        GRAND Valerie Svonavec
             Reserve Champion        RESERVE Danyelle E Shultz
A-05. 4-h & Ffa Showmanship
            01. Junior Showman        1 Paige M Stahl
                                                    2 Maria Svonavec
                                                    3 Emma G. Romesberg
                                                    4 Isabella Terrio
                                                    5 Natalie Alcorn
                                                    6 Madison Mckinley
                                                    7 Sidney Lear
                                                    8 Levi Beal
            02. Jr Champ Showman    CHAMP Paige M Stahl
            03. Res Jr Champ Showman    RESERVE Maria Svonavec
            04. Inter Showman           1 Valerie Svonavec
                                                    2 Drew E Romesberg
                                                    3 Hannah Svonavec
                                                    4 Sabrina Beal
                                                    5 Chelsee Beal
                                                    6 Jennifer Martin
                                                    7 Alix J Hochard
                                                    8 Abby R Romesberg
            05. Inter Champ Showman    CHAMP Valerie Svonavec
            06. Res Inter Champ Showman    RESERVE Drew E Romesberg
            07. Senior Showman        1 Forrest Ohler
                                                    2 Sarah Farley
                                                    3 Lacey Murray
                                                    4 Brooke Snyder
                                                    5 Korey M. Harbaugh
                                                    6 Jessica Waltermire
                                                    7 Beth Ann Miller
                                                    8 Danyelle E Shultz
            08. Sr Champ Showman        CHAMP Forrest Ohler
            09. Res Sr Champ Showman    RESERVE Sarah Farley
 A-05. Jr Market Swine Show
            01.                                   1 Caleb Schmuck
                                                    2 Kathleen R Miller
                                                    3 Logan Svonavec
                                                    4 Tyler Anderson
                                                    5 Levi Leister
            02.                                   1 Scott Leister
                                                    2 Michael T Barron
                                                    3 Levi Beal
                                                    4 Laura J Horning
                                                    5 Jonathan G Baer
           03.                                    1 Forrest Ohler
                                                    2 Zacheriah Tinkey
                                                    3 Abigail Fochtman
                                                    4 Julie Walker
                                                    5 Anni R. Shaffer
           04.                                    1 Sarah M Hemminger
                                                    2 Alix J Hochard
                                                    3 Jeremy R Cochran
                                                    4 Anni R. Shaffer
                                                    5 Hattie Luster
           05.                                    1 Lucas Leister
                                                    2 Matthew Glessner
                                                    3 Jennifer Martin
                                                    4 Emily Maurer
                                                    5 Brandon Bechtel
            06.                                   1 Tyler Troutman
                                                    2 Sabrina Beal
                                                    3 Sarah Farley
                                                    4 Jessica N. Hange
                                                    5 Hattie Mostoller
            07.                                   1 Jackie Kimmel
                                                    2 Matthew Barron
                                                    3 Abby R Romesberg
                                                    4 Jacob Snyder
                                                    5 Lori Horning
            08.                                   1 Seth Landis
                                                    2 Lacey Murray
                                                    3 Abigail Fochtman
                                                    4 Garrett Baird
                                                    5 Jacob Martin
            09.                                   1 Hank W Tunstall
                                                    2 Elle Enos
                                                    3 Andrew T Brant
                                                    4 Jacob Snyder
                                                    5 Haylee Rohrer
            10.                                   1 Jonathan Waltermire
                                                    2 Courtney E Bowman
                                                    3 Sarah M Hemminger
                                                    4 Elle Enos
                                                    5 Tyler Troutman
            11.                                   1 Nicole Grof
                                                    2 Haylee Rohrer
                                                    3 Kayla Hemminger
                                                    4 Katie M Bowman
                                                    5 Andrew Troutman
            12.                                   1 Tyler Anderson
                                                    2 Megan Young
                                                    3 Stephanie M Summits
                                                    4 Jonathan Waltermire
                                                    5 Valerie Svonavec
            13.                                   1 Drew E Romesberg
                                                    2 Savanna Shaulis
                                                    3 Sarah Farley
                                                    4 Geordan A Hay
                                                    5 Hunter T. Shultz
            14.                                   1 Valerie Svonavec
                                                    2 Jake Hayman
                                                    3 Emma G. Romesberg
                                                    4 Sarah Maurer
                                                    5 Hannah R Dice
            15.                                   1 Savanna Shaulis
                                                    2 Korey M. Harbaugh
                                                    3 Danyelle E Shultz
                                                    4 Logan Svonavec
                                                    5 Jessica Waltermire
            16.                                   1 Jenn A Suter
                                                    2 Samantha Korns
                                                    3 Richard Beidel
                                                    4 Bryer W Schrock
                                                    5 Abby G Flannery
            17.                                   1 Anna M Enos
                                                    2 Caleb Schmuck
                                                    3 Samantha Korns
                                                    4 Austin Thompson
                                                    5 Austin J Knupp
            18.                                   1 Paige M Stahl
                                                    2 Cole Suter
                                                    3 Alix J Hochard
                                                    4 Lara Suter
                                                    5 Isabella Terrio
            19.                                   1 Forrest Ohler
                                                    2 Shannon Ehrhardt
                                                    3 Lucas Maurer
                                                    4 Kelsey Snyder
                                                    5 Kelsey Snyder
            20.                                   1 Lacey Murray
                                                    2 Courtney E Bowman
                                                    3 Paige M Stahl
                                                    4 Cole Suter
                                                    5 Cavin Fogie
           Grand Champion        GRAND Paige M Stahl
            Reserve Champion        RESERVE Drew E Romesberg
A-20. Group Exhibits

01. 4-h Club Exhibits
    1 4-h, Brotherton Beaus & Belles
    1 4-h, Buffalo Creek
    1 4-h, Clover Kids
    1 4-h, Country Clovers #1
    1 4-h, Dairy Dells
    1 4-h, Jenner Twp.
    1 4-h, Milk Squirts
    1 4-h, Steaks & Chops-sheep
    1 4-h, Valley
    1 4-h, White Oak
    1 A Cut Above 4-h
    1 Milksquirts Clover Buds
    2 4-h, Ambassadors
    2 4-h, Eager Beavers
    2 4-h, G-y-knot
    2 4-h, High Ridge Swine
    2 4-h, Hooversville Hay Seeders
    2 4-h, Milk Shakers
    2 County 4-h Council
    2 Exchange Trip 4-h
Ffa Window Exhibits
1 Ffa, Brothersvalley
2 Ffa, Meyersdale
3 Ffa, Somerset
4 Ffa, Somerset Co.
01. Black&white
A-02. Dairy Cattle
D1. Holstein
03. Fall Heifer
Ffa Registered
1 Hannah Grof
Ffa Registered
2 Nicole Grof
07. Fall Yearling
Ffa Registered
1 Russell D Webreck
Ffa Registered
2 Christy Lambert
D2. Holstein
01. Spring Heifer
4-h Registered
1 Lexi A. Coleman
33 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
4-h Registered
2 Katie A. Wright
4-h Registered
3 Dyllan Ream
4-h Registered
4 Jordan Cox
02. Winter Heifer
4-h Registered
1 Janna F Kaufman
4-h Registered
2 Logan Lichvar
4-h Registered
3 Collin Stoltzfus
03. Fall Heifer
4-h Registered
1 Bryer W Schrock
4-h Registered
2 Mary E Kimmel
4-h Registered
3 Hayley Petenbrink
4-h Registered
4 Hannah Grof
4-h Registered
5 Hayley Petenbrink
04. Summer Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Jenna Fox
05. Spring Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Drew E Romesberg
4-h Registered
2 Miranda Black
34 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
06. Winter Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Tuck Cotter
4-h Registered
2 Asleigh Friend
07. Fall Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Lexi A. Coleman
08. Jr Champion Female
4-h Registered
CHAMP Drew E Romesberg
09. Res Jr Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Janna F Kaufman
10. Dry Cow Senior
4-h Registered
1 Scott A Rohrbaugh
15. 4 Year Old
4-h Registered
1 Janae Speigle
18. Sr Champion Female
4-h Registered
CHAMP Janae Speigle
19. Res Sr Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Scott A Rohrbaugh
20. Grand Champ Female
4-h Registered
GRAND Janae Speigle
21. Res Grand Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Scott A Rohrbaugh
02. Red&white
A-02. Dairy Cattle
D2. Holstein
35 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
01. Spring Heifer
4-h Registered
1 Mary E Kimmel
4-h Registered
2 Austin Ream
4-h Registered
3 Katie A. Wright
03. Fall Heifer
4-h Registered
1 Alexis Ream
4-h Registered
2 Mary E Kimmel
4-h Registered
3 Janna F Kaufman
05. Spring Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Mary E Kimmel
06. Winter Yearling
4-h Registered
1 Lexi A. Coleman
4-h Registered
2 Mary E Kimmel
08. Jr Champion Female
4-h Registered
CHAMP Lexi A. Coleman
09. Res Jr Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Mary E Kimmel
17. 6 Year & Over
4-h Registered
1 Austin Ream
18. Sr Champion Female
4-h Registered
CHAMP Austin Ream
36 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
19. Res Sr Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Mary E Kimmel
20. Grand Champ Female
4-h Registered
GRAND Austin Ream
21. Res Grand Champ Female
4-h Registered
RESERVE Mary E Kimmel
All Breeds Together
A-06. Dairy Goats
01. Best Jr Doe
BEST Lacey Murray
02. Best Sr Doe
BEST Alyssa A Weigle
03. Best Udder
BEST Alyssa A Weigle
Junior Doe
A-06. Dairy Goats
A. Alpine
01. Birth To 4 Months
1 Lacey Murray
04. 12-24 Months
1 Lacey Murray
05. Jr Champion Doe
CHAMP Lacey Murray
RESERVE Lacey Murray
B. Lamancha
37 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
01. Birth To 4 Months
1 Alyssa A Weigle
2 Hattie Mostoller
3 Shania Ehrhardt
04. 12-24 Months
1 Hattie Mostoller
05. Jr Champion Doe
CHAMP Alyssa A Weigle
06. Jr Res Champ Doe
RESERVE Hattie Mostoller
C. Nubian
01. Birth To 4 Months
1 Alyssa A Weigle
2 Mary E Kimmel
03. 8-12 Months
1 Alyshia Brehm
2 Holly Garrety
04. 12-24 Months
1 Alyssa A Weigle
2 Alyshia Brehm
3 Hattie Mostoller
38 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
4 Alyssa A Weigle
5 Aleaha Weigle
6 Alyshia Brehm
05. Jr Champion Doe
CHAMP Alyssa A Weigle
06. Jr Res Champ Doe
RESERVE Alyssa A Weigle
F. Toggenburgs
02. 4-8 Months
1 Aleaha Weigle
05. Jr Champion Doe
CHAMP Aleaha Weigle
G. Recorded Grades
01. Birth To 4 Months
1 Alyssa A Weigle
2 Alyssa A Weigle
02. 4-8 Months
1 Logan Lichvar
2 Logan Lichvar
03. 8-12 Months
1 Hattie Mostoller
04. 12-24 Months
1 Alyssa A Weigle
39 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
05. Jr Champion Doe
CHAMP Logan Lichvar
06. Jr Res Champ Doe
RESERVE Alyssa A Weigle
Market Goats
A-06. Market Goats
01.

    Light Weight    1 Drew E Romesberg
    Light Weight    2 Joece Lynn
    Light Weight    3 Christy Lambert
    Light Weight    4 Miranda M Moon
    Light Weight    5 Brandon St Clair
02.

    Light Weight   1 Bailey R Pugh
    Light Weight    2 Forrest Ohler
    Light Weight    3 Amber L May
    Light Weight    4 Aubrey Ann Moon
    Light Weight    5 Tell Kincaid
03.
    Light Weight    1 Kelsie Smith
    Light Weight    2 Paige M Stahl
    Light Weight    3 Courtney E Bowman
    Light Weight    4 Brianna L Walker
    Light Weight    5 Brianna L Walker
04.
    Medium Weight    1 Aleeyia M. Pritts
    Medium Weight    2 Echo Kincaid
    Medium Weight    3 Emma G. Romesberg
    Medium Weight    4 Tell Kincaid
    Medium Weight    5 Julia G Hay
05.
    Medium Weight    1 Danyelle E Shultz
    Medium Weight    2 Drew E Romesberg
    Medium Weight    3 Lacey Murray
    Medium Weight    4 Kelsie Smith
    Medium Weight    5 Logan Smith
06.
    Medium Weight    1 Scott Shaffer
    Medium Weight    2 Forrest Ohler
    Medium Weight    3 Richard Hoxie
    Medium Weight    4 Jessica Blubaugh
    Medium Weight    5 Sabrina Beal
07.
    Heavy Weight    1 Paige M Stahl
    Heavy Weight    2 Daniel S Knotts
    Heavy Weight    3 Alix J Hochard
    Heavy Weight    4 Echo Kincaid
    Heavy Weight    5 Hunter T. Shultz
08.
    Heavy Weight    1 Valerie Svonavec
    Heavy Weight    2 Austin Hemminger
    Heavy Weight    3 Haylee Rohrer
    Heavy Weight    4 Madison Mckinley
    Heavy Weight    5 Victoria R Terrio
09.
    Heavy Weight    1 Aubrey Ann Moon
    Heavy Weight    2 Logan Svonavec
    Heavy Weight    3 Hannah Svonavec
    Heavy Weight    4 Jacob Martin
    Heavy Weight    5 Brandon Lee
CHAMPION   

      Light Weight        CHAMP Samantha Poorbaugh          

                                    RESERVE Drew E Romesberg

    Medium Weight    CHAMP Danyelle E Shultz
                                    RESERVE Scott Shaffer

      Heavy Weight    CHAMP Valerie Svonavec
                                    RESERVE Aubrey Ann Moon

Grand Champ Home Grown
    GRAND Aubrey Ann Moon
        RESERVE Drew E Romesberg

County Born
        GRAND Scott Shaffer
            RESERVE Forrest Ohler

   

Intermediate
    1 Valerie Svonavec
    2 Chelsee Beal
    3 Drew E Romesberg
    4 Hannah Svonavec
    5 Echo Kincaid
    6 Alix J Hochard
    7 Stephanie M Summits
    8 Jennifer Martin
Junior
    1 Logan Svonavec
    2 Paige M Stahl
    3 Aubrey Ann Moon
    4 Kendra Murray
    5 Joece Lynn
    6 Aleeyia M. Pritts
    7 Victoria R Terrio
    8 Logan Smith
Senior
    1 Forrest Ohler
    2 Lacey Murray
    3 Danyelle E Shultz
    4 Aleaha Weigle
    5 Miranda M Moon
    6 Jessica Blubaugh
 

 

 

B. Lamancha
Reserve
Senior Doe
A-06. Dairy Goats
A. Alpine
09. 3-5 Years
1 Lacey Murray
10. Over 5 Years
1 Tanner Ferko
13. Best Udder
BEST Lacey Murray
14. Dam & Daughter
BEST Lacey Murray
45 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
17. Best Of Breed
BEST Lacey Murray
B. Lamancha
08. 2-3 Years
1 Alyssa A Weigle
09. 3-5 Years
1 Alyshia Brehm
13. Best Udder
BEST Alyssa A Weigle
14. Dam & Daughter
BEST Shania Ehrhardt
C. Nubian
08. 2-3 Years
1 Alyshia Brehm
2 Alyshia Brehm
3 Alyshia Brehm
4 Alyshia Brehm
5 Alyssa A Weigle
09. 3-5 Years
1 Logan Lichvar
2 Aleaha Weigle
3 Holly Garrety
46 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
13. Best Udder
BEST Alyshia Brehm
14. Dam & Daughter
BEST Alyssa A Weigle
15. Produce Of Dam
BEST Alyshia Brehm
16. Milking Herd
BEST 4-h, Country Clovers #2
17. Best Of Breed
BEST 4-h, Country Clovers #2
E. Saanens
09. 3-5 Years
1 Alexandra Ansell
13. Best Udder
BEST Alexandra Ansell
17. Best Of Breed
BEST Alexandra Ansell
F. Toggenburgs
08. 2-3 Years
1 Logan Lichvar
09. 3-5 Years
1 Aleaha Weigle
13. Best Udder
BEST Logan Lichvar
47 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
17. Best Of Breed
BEST Aleaha Weigle
G. Recorded Grades
09. 3-5 Years
1 Alyssa A Weigle
10. Over 5 Years
1 Alyssa A Weigle
2 Marissa Ashbrook
3 Aleaha Weigle
13. Best Udder
BEST Marissa Ashbrook
17. Best Of Breed
BEST Marissa Ashbrook
Showmanship & Fitting
A-06. Dairy Goats
01. Senior Showman
16-21 Years
1 Aleaha Weigle
16-21 Years
2 Lacey Murray
16-21 Years
3 Alyshia Brehm
02. Inter Showman
13-15 Years
1 Mary E Kimmel
13-15 Years
2 Alyssa A Weigle
48 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
13-15 Years
3 Jennifer Martin
03. Junior Showman
8-12 Years
1 Tanner Ferko
8-12 Years
2 Hattie Mostoller
8-12 Years
3 Logan Lichvar
04. Senior Fitting
16-21 Years
1 Aleaha Weigle
16-21 Years
2 Alyshia Brehm
16-21 Years
3 Lacey Murray
05. Inter Fitting
13-15 Years
1 Alyssa A Weigle
13-15 Years
2 Mary E Kimmel
13-15 Years
3 Jennifer Martin
06. Junior Fitting
8-12 Years
1 Logan Lichvar
8-12 Years
2 Hattie Mostoller
8-12 Years
3 Tanner Ferko
Showmanship Contest
A-02. Dairy Cattle
49 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
01. Jr Champ Showman
1 Katie A. Wright
2 Austin Ream
3 Miranda Black
4 Madison Manges
5 Asleigh Friend
6 Dyllan Ream
02. Intermediate Showman
1 Mary E Kimmel
2 Collin Stoltzfus
3 Austin Ream
4 Tuck Cotter
5 Bryer W Schrock
6 Alexis Ream
03. Sr Champ Showman
1 Drew E Romesberg
2 Jenna Fox
3 Tara Hostetter
50 9/18/2008
Somerset County Fair Newspaper Listing
4 Janna F Kaufman
5 Stephanie Stahl
6 Allen Lehman
04. Grand Champ Showman
GRAND Drew E Romesberg
51 9/18/2008